2019-20 Football Statistics - Chaffey
-
Yds/Game504.7
-
Rush/Game190.3
-
Pass/Game314.4
-
Pts/Game51.5
-
Yds allowed/Game253.3
-
Rush allowed/Game97.4
-
Pass allowed/Game155.9
-
Pts allowed/Game12.4
| Date | Opponent | Score | yds | pass | c-a | comp % | rush | r | y/r | int | fum | tack | sac | pen yds | top |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 # | Desert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 7 | at LA Harbor | W, 44-27 | 529 | 453 | 23-38 | 61% | 76 | 28 | 2.7 | - | 3 | 61.0 | 2 | 106 | 27:25 |
| Sep 14 | Victor Valley | W, 37-5 | 436 | 224 | 13-34 | 38% | 212 | 36 | 5.9 | 3 | 3 | 84.0 | 2 | 122 | 28:37 |
| Sep 21 | at Mt. San Antonio | W, 24-22 | 329 | 177 | 11-29 | 38% | 152 | 38 | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 61.0 | 1 | 45 | 28:24 |
| Sep 28 | Pasadena City | W, 56-6 | 689 | 428 | 20-31 | 65% | 261 | 36 | 7.3 | 1 | - | 80.0 | 1 | 105 | 27:30 |
| Oct 5 | at Compton | W, 72-8 | 544 | 282 | 15-26 | 58% | 262 | 48 | 5.5 | 2 | - | 44.0 | 1 | 37 | 30:54 |
| Oct 12 | Glendale | W, 56-3 | 493 | 350 | 23-31 | 74% | 143 | 30 | 4.8 | - | - | 64.0 | 3 | 69 | 27:23 |
| Oct 19 | at LA Valley | W, 73-0 | 649 | 416 | 22-35 | 63% | 233 | 37 | 6.3 | 2 | 1 | 48.0 | 3 | 211 | 30:49 |
| Oct 26 | Santa Ana | W, 70-14 | 498 | 270 | 19-30 | 63% | 228 | 33 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 71.0 | - | 36 | 22:47 |
| Nov 2 # | LA Southwest | T, 0-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Nov 9 | at West LA | W, 50-19 | 396 | 214 | 14-19 | 74% | 182 | 44 | 4.1 | 2 | 2 | 81.0 | 2 | 99 | 31:15 |
| Nov 23 | at San Bernardino Valley | W, 33-20 | 484 | 330 | 16-30 | 53% | 154 | 43 | 3.6 | 1 | - | 43.0 | 3 | 129 | 35:28 |
| gp | td | fg | xpt | 2pc | dxp | saf | pts | ppg | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 67 | 16 | 61 | 1 | 1 | - | 515 | 51.5 |
| Conference | 5 | 44 | 4 | 41 | 1 | 1 | - | 321 | 64.2 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 4 | 31 | 1 | 30 | - | - | - | 219 | 54.8 |
| Away | 6 | 36 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 1 | - | 296 | 49.3 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 10 | 67 | 16 | 61 | 1 | 1 | - | 515 | 51.5 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| September | 4 | 20 | 8 | 17 | - | - | - | 161 | 40.3 |
| October | 4 | 38 | 2 | 35 | 1 | - | - | 271 | 67.8 |
| November | 2 | 9 | 6 | 9 | - | 1 | - | 83 | 41.5 |
| gp | ppg | pts | yd/g | pass y/g | rush y/g | tkl/g | int | fum rec | sack | td | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 10 | 12.4 | 124 | 253.3 | 155.9 | 97.4 | 63.7 | 15 | 8 | 18 | 1 |
| Conference | 5 | 8.8 | 44 | 181.2 | 104.6 | 76.6 | 61.6 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 4 | 7.0 | 28 | 232.0 | 108.0 | 124.0 | 74.8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Away | 6 | 16.0 | 96 | 267.5 | 187.8 | 79.7 | 56.3 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 1 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 10 | 12.4 | 124 | 253.3 | 155.9 | 97.4 | 63.7 | 15 | 8 | 18 | 1 |
| Losses | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| September | 4 | 15.0 | 60 | 323.8 | 180.3 | 143.5 | 71.5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| October | 4 | 6.3 | 25 | 150.5 | 109.5 | 41.0 | 56.8 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| November | 2 | 19.5 | 39 | 318.0 | 200.0 | 118.0 | 62.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Attend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 29 | Desert | - | |
| Sep 7 | at LA Harbor | W, 44-27 | 300 |
| Sep 14 | Victor Valley | W, 37-5 | 0 |
| Sep 21 | at Mt. San Antonio | W, 24-22 | 600 |
| Sep 28 | Pasadena City | W, 56-6 | 321 |
| Oct 5 | at Compton | W, 72-8 | 0 |
| Oct 12 | Glendale | W, 56-3 | 0 |
| Oct 19 | at LA Valley | W, 73-0 | 130 |
| Oct 26 | Santa Ana | W, 70-14 | 0 |
| Nov 2 | LA Southwest | 0-0 Tie | - |
| Nov 9 | at West LA | W, 50-19 | 228 |
| Nov 23 | at San Bernardino Valley | W, 33-20 | 1,931 |
