Scoreboard

The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 16
1:00 PM PDT
West Valley
at Feather River
scrimmage
Sat Aug 17
TBA
Mt. San Jacinto
vs. TBA
@ East LA Pre-Season Scrimmage
Sat Aug 17
9:00 AM PDT
Chaffey
at East Los Angeles
Pre-season Scrimmage
Sat Aug 17
9:00 AM PDT
Rio Hondo
at East Los Angeles
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 17
9:00 AM PDT
San Diego City
vs. TBA
@ East L.A. Tournament - Scrimmage Scrimmage
Sat Aug 17
5:30 PM PDT
TBA
at Desert
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 21
1:00 PM PDT
Pasadena City
at Irvine Valley
scrimmage
Wed Aug 21
1:00 PM PDT
0 12 Team Scrimmage
0 at Solano
Wed Aug 21
1:30 PM PDT
University of Redlands
at Chaffey
Wed Aug 21
2:30 PM PDT
Southwestern
at San Bernardino Valley
Scrimmage
Wed Aug 21
2:30 PM PDT
Taft
vs. TBA
@ San Bernardino Valley College Scrimmage
Wed Aug 21
4:30 PM PDT
Orange Coast
at San Bernardino Valley
SBVC Tri-Scrimmage
Thu Aug 22
4:00 PM PDT
Feather River
at Chico State
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 23
TBA
Irvine Valley
at Cerritos scrimmage event
Fri Aug 23
9:00 AM PDT
Grossmont
vs. CSU San Marcos
@ CSU San Marcos Scrimmage
Fri Aug 23
9:00 AM PDT
Point Loma Nazarene University
vs. Grossmont
@ CSU San Marcos Scrimmage
Fri Aug 23
11:00 AM PDT
Imperial Valley
vs. Glendale CC AZ
@ Phoenix College Scrimmage
Fri Aug 23
2:00 PM PDT
TBA
at Cerritos
Scrimmage
Fri Aug 23
2:00 PM PDT
El Camino
at TBA
Fri Aug 23
2:00 PM PDT
Santa Ana
at TBA
Scrimmage at Cerritos
Fri Aug 23
2:00 PM PDT
Cypress
at TBA
Fri Aug 23
2:00 PM PDT
San Bernardino Valley
vs. TBA
@ Cerritos Scrimmage
Fri Aug 23
3:00 PM PDT
Imperial Valley
vs. Phoenix College AZ
@ Phoenix College Scrimmage
Fri Aug 23
7:00 PM PDT
Club Team: Jafroudi
at Orange Coast
Sat Aug 24
TBA
Desert
at Cuesta
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 24
TBA
Cabrillo
vs. Cuesta
@ Cuesta Tournament (San Louis Obispo) Tournament (All Day)
Sat Aug 24
TBA
Reedley
at Cuesta
Annual Scrimmage
Sat Aug 24
TBA
Ohlone
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Volleyball Classic Scrimmage Tournament
Sat Aug 24
8:00 AM PDT
Antelope Valley
at Cuesta
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 24
9:00 AM PDT
San Jose
vs. Cuesta
@ Cuesta College Scrimmage
Sat Aug 24
9:00 AM PDT
San Diego City
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta Tournament Scrimmage Scrimmage
Sat Aug 24
9:00 AM PDT
Imperial Valley
vs. Eastern Florida State
@ Phoenix College Scrimmage
Sat Aug 24
10:00 AM PDT
West Hills-Lemoore
vs. TBA
@ Cuesta
Sat Aug 24
11:00 AM PDT
Imperial Valley
vs. Chandler-Gilbert AZ
@ Phoenix College Scrimmage
Sat Aug 24
4:00 PM PDT
VC Alumnae
at Ventura
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 24
4:00 PM PDT
MJC Alumni
at Modesto
Alumni Scrimmage
Tue Aug 27
Final
3 De Anza
2 at San Mateo
CSM Classic #1, 24-26, 27-29, 25-22, 25-23, 16-14
Tue Aug 27
Final
3 Pasadena City
1 at San Diego Mesa
25-22, 25-18, 14-25, 25-21
Tue Aug 27
Final
0 Taft
3 at San Mateo
CSM Classic #1, 25-17, 25-18, 25-16
Tue Aug 27
Final
3 Southwestern Oregon
0 at Siskiyous
25-15, 25-15, 25-16
Wed Aug 28
Final
2 Lassen
3 at Napa Valley
Napa Valley Classic, 15-25, 23-25, 25-16, 25-18, 15-8
Wed Aug 28
2:00 PM PDT
Palomar
at UC San Diego (Scrimmage)
Pre-Season Scrimmage
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 Imperial Valley
0 at San Bernardino Valley
25-14, 25-5, 25-14
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 Grossmont
0 at Moorpark
25-18, 29-27, 25-23
Wed Aug 28
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 at Ventura
27-25, 25-12, 25-15
Wed Aug 28
Final
0 Monterey Peninsula
3 at Cuesta
Cuesta Tri, 25-21, 25-18, 25-23
Wed Aug 28
Final
0 Los Medanos
3 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Quad #1, 25-17, 25-21, 25-19
Wed Aug 28
Final
0 Solano
3 vs. Sierra
@ Delta College Delta Quad #1, 25-20, 25-17, 25-20
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 Southwestern
0 at Victor Valley
25-23, 25-12, 25-17
Wed Aug 28
Final
0 Lassen
3 vs. Ohlone
@ Napa Valley College Napa Valley Classic, 25-11, 25-12, 25-10
Wed Aug 28
Final
0 Monterey Peninsula
3 vs. Sequoias
@ Cuesta College Cuesta Tri, 25-18, 25-18,25-23
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 LA Harbor
1 at San Diego City
25-22, 25-17, 23-25, 25-17
Wed Aug 28
Final
0 Los Medanos
3 vs. Sierra
@ delta Delta Quad #1, 25-16, 25-20, 27-25
Wed Aug 28
Final
0 Solano
3 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Quad #1, 25-22, 25-18, 25-19
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 Southwestern Oregon
0 at Shasta
Wed Aug 28
Final
0 West Hills-Lemoore
3 at San Jose
25-23, 25-19, 25-22
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 Golden West
0 at Santa Monica
25-12, 25-4, 25-8
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
0 at Ventura
25-19, 25-12, 25-22
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 Irvine Valley
0 at San Diego Miramar
25-18, 25-8, 25-18
Wed Aug 28
Final
2 Long Beach
3 at Chaffey
24-26, 25-20, 23-25, 25-15, 15-7
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 Pasadena City
2 at Mt. San Jacinto
21-25, 25-13, 25-15, 23-25, 15-6
Wed Aug 28
Final
0 Cerro Coso
3 at East Los Angeles
25-22, 25-14, 25-18
Wed Aug 28
Final
1 Redwoods
3 at Mendocino
24-26, 25-11, 25-11, 25-17
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 Sequoias
2 at Cuesta
Cuesta Tri- 25-23, 25-15, 20-25, 19-25, 16-14
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 West LA
0 at Cerritos
Cerritos forfeit ineligible players, (reversed from 25-20, 25-8, 25-22 win)
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 Saddleback
1 at Glendale
25-19, 17-25, 25-8, 25-19
Wed Aug 28
Final
1 El Camino
3 at MiraCosta
25-22, 21-25, 25-17, 25-23
Wed Aug 28
Final
1 Modesto
3 at Merced
25-22, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23
Wed Aug 28
Final
0 Skyline
3 at Marin
25-13, 25-22, 29-27
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 Rio Hondo
1 at Antelope Valley
21-25, 25-20, 25-21, 25-16
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 Canyons
0 at LA Mission
25-7, 25-20, 25-15
Wed Aug 28
Final
3 Ohlone
0 at Napa Valley
Napa Valley Classic, 25-13, 25-19, 25-11
Thu Aug 29
Final
3 Siskiyous
1 at Alameda
25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 25-20
Thu Aug 29
Final
0 Southwestern Oregon
3 at American River
25-13, 25-18, 25-18
Thu Aug 29
6:00 PM PDT
0 Cal Lutheran JV
0 at West LA
25-20, 17-25, 25-19, 23-25, 15-13
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Feather River
0 vs. Sierra
@ sac city Sac City Quad, 25-15, 25-22, 25-17
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 San Diego Mesa
3 vs. El Camino
@ Long Beach City LBCC Quad, 18-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-22
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Cerro Coso
3 at Grossmont
Grossmont Classic #1, 25-18, 25-11, 25-17
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Palomar
3 at Long Beach
LBCC Quad
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 De Anza
0 at Taft
Taft Quad, 25-12, 25-19, 25-14
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 West Hills Coalinga
3 at Modesto
Modesto Quad, 25-22, 18-25, 25-15, 25=22
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 San Jose
0 vs. Porterville
@ Monterey Peninsula MPC Classic #1, 25-21, 25-19, 25-17
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Sequoias
0 at Monterey Peninsula
MPC Classic #1, 25-9, 25-16, 26-24
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Foothill
2 at Santa Rosa
19-25, 25-9, 25-20, 22-25, 15-12
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Las Positas
3 vs. Cosumnes River
@ Modesto, CA Pirates Quad - Modesto, California
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Diablo Valley
3 at Yuba
Yuba Classic #1, 25-11, 25-20, 25-23
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Glendale
3 at Orange Coast
OCC Quad, 25-15, 25-20, 25-12
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Riverside
0 vs. Cerro Coso
@ El Cajon, CA Grossmont Classic #1
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Feather River
0 at Sacramento City
Sac City Quad, 25-20, 25-17, 25-20
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Santa Ana
3 vs. San Diego City
@ Cuyamaca College - E OCSD Quad, 25-18, 25-17, 25-8
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Santiago Canyon
3 at Cuyamaca
OCSD Quad, 25-18, 25-23, 29-27
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
1 at Long Beach
LBCC Quad
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Palomar
3 vs. El Camino
@ Long Beach, Calif. LBCC Quad, 25-19, 25-6, 25-7
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 West Hills Coalinga
3 vs. Cosumnes River
@ Modesto, CA Pirates Quad - Modesto, California
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Los Medanos
2 vs. Siskiyous
@ Solano College Solano Classic #1, 28-26, 22-25, 21-25, 25-17, 15-9
Fri Aug 30
Final
2 De Anza
3 vs. San Joaquin Delta
@ Taft Taft Quad, 10-25, 20-25, 25-19, 26-24, 15-7
Fri Aug 30
Final
2 Las Positas
3 at Modesto
Modesto Quad, 20-25, 25-16, 23-25, 25-18, 15-3
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Sequoias
1 vs. San Jose
@ Monterey MPC Classic #1, 25-14, 24-26, 25-16, 25-14
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Diablo Valley
3 vs. Shasta
@ Yuba Yuba Classic #1, 25-15, 25-17, 25-15
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Gavilan
3 at Solano
Solano Classic #1, 25-23, 22-25, 26-24, 27-25
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Porterville
0 vs. Skyline
@ Monterey Peninsula MPC Classic #1, 25-12, 25-22, 25-18
Fri Aug 30
Final
2 MiraCosta
3 vs. Cypress
@ Santa Monica PCC Quad #1, 25-17, 25-27, 23-25, 25-22, 16-14
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Pasadena City
0 at Santa Monica
PCC Quad #1, 25-6, 25-13, 25-12
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Fresno City
1 at American River
22-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-14
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Riverside
3 at Grossmont
Grossmont Classic #1, 25-15, 25-13, 25-21
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Butte
1 vs. Sierra
@ sac city 25-17, 14-25, 25-19, 25-21
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Santa Ana
3 at Cuyamaca
OCSD Quad, 18-25, 25-21, 25-16, 25-19
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Santiago Canyon
3 vs. San Diego City
@ Cuyamaca - El Cajon, 25-13, 25-17, 25-18
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Glendale
3 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Orange Coast College Orange Coast Quad, 25-19, 25-20, 25-9
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Los Medanos
3 vs. Gavilan
@ Solano College Solano Classic #1, 25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-12
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Skyline
3 at Monterey Peninsula
MPC Classic #1
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 LA Mission
0 at San Bernardino Valley
25-19, 28-26, 25-20
Fri Aug 30
Final
2 Ventura
3 at Golden West
19-25, 30-28, 25-13, 13-25, 15-12
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Canyons
3 at Irvine Valley
25-13, 25-20, 25-19
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Shasta
0 at Yuba
Yuba Classic #1, 25-16, 25-17, 25-16
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 San Diego Miramar
3 at Chaffey
25-13, 25-12, 25-17
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Siskiyous
3 at Solano
Solano Classic #1, 25-19, 25-16, 25-18
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 San Joaquin Delta
0 at Taft
Taft Quad, 25-7, 25-10, 25-14
Fri Aug 30
Final
2 Antelope Valley
3 at Desert
24-26, 25-16, 24-26, 25-21, 15-4
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 MiraCosta
0 at Santa Monica
PCC Quad #1, 25-22, 25-12, 25-15
Fri Aug 30
Final
1 Cypress
3 vs. Pasadena City
@ Santa Monica College PCC Quad #1, 24-26, 25-15, 25-21, 25-20
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Rio Hondo
3 at Orange Coast
Orange Coast Quad, 25-22, 25-19, 25-10
Fri Aug 30
Final
0 Cerritos
3 at Saddleback
25-19, 25-18, 25-14
Fri Aug 30
Final
3 Butte
0 at Sacramento City
25-9, 25-13, 25-19
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 East Los Angeles
2 vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ Imperial, CA 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 19-25, 22-25, 25-21, 27-25, 15-11
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Desert
0 vs. Southwestern
@ Imperial Valley Coll 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 26-24, 25-13, 25-14
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Cerro Coso
3 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa Tri, 25-12, 25-18, 25-183
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Fullerton
0 vs. Santa Barbara
@ Bakersfield College Bakersfield Quad, 25-21, 25-13, 25-16
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Skyline
3 vs. West Hills Coalinga
@ College of Alameda 10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-20, 25-13
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 at Bakersfield
Bakersfield Quad, 25-8, 25-20, 25-21
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Columbia
0 at Alameda
10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-21, 25-23
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Mt. San Jacinto
3 vs. Southwestern
@ Imperial Valley Coll 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 25-19, 25-22, 25-23
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Phoenix College
1 at Imperial Valley
13th Imperial Valley Classic, 25-15, 23-25, 25-16, 25-19
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Feather River
1 at American River
23-25, 25-13, 25-20, 25-17
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Chaffey
2 at LA Harbor
25-21, 21-25, 19-25, 25-18, 15-5
Sat Aug 31
Final
2 Cerro Coso
3 vs. Cuesta
@ Mesa SD Mesa Tri, 17-25, 21-25, 25-18, 25-17, 15-11
Sat Aug 31
Final
1 Mendocino
3 at San Francisco
10th Cougar Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Porterville
3 vs. Las Positas
@ neutral 10th Cougar Classic, 25-22, 25-15, 25-15
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Folsom Lake
1 at Hartnell
Hartnell Classic #1, 25-22, 25-21, 22-25, 25-19
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Desert
1 at Imperial Valley
13th Imperial Valley Classic, 10-25, 26-24, 25-19, 25-23
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Phoenix College
0 vs. East Los Angeles
@ Imperial Valley College 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 26-24, 25-20, 25-13
Sat Aug 31
Final
1 Santa Barbara
3 vs. Mt. San Antonio
@ Bakersfield College Bakersfield Quad, 25-17, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Fullerton
3 at Bakersfield
Bakersfield Quad, 25-12, 25-12, 25-11
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Cuesta
3 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa Tri, 25-21, 25-21, 25-19
Sat Aug 31
Final
0 Skyline
3 vs. Columbia
@ Alameda 10th Cougar Classic, 25-8, 26-24, 25-16
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 San Francisco
1 vs. West Hills Coalinga
@ College of Alameda 10th Cougar Classic
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Folsom Lake
0 vs. Sequoias
@ Salinas Hartnell Classic #1, 25-20, 25-17, 25-21
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 East Los Angeles
1 vs. Southwestern
@ IVC 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 25-15, 25-23, 19-25, 25-23
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Phoenix College
1 vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ Imperial, CA 13th Imperial Valley Classic, 25-17, 25-23, 20-25, 25-19
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Porterville
0 at Alameda
10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-22, 25-20
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Las Positas
0 vs. Mendocino
@ College of Alameda 10th Cougar Classic, 25-14, 25-11, 25-19
Sat Aug 31
Final
3 Feather River
1 at Solano
Sat Aug 31
Final
2 Sequoias
3 at Hartnell
Hartnell Classic #1, 26-24, 21-25, 26-24, 22-25, 15-7
Mon Sep 02
Final
3 Rogue CC (Oregon)
0 at Siskiyous
25-23, 25-15, 27-25
Tue Sep 03
Final
2 San Bernardino Valley
3 at Palomar
25-18, 22-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-3
Tue Sep 03
Final
1 Cuyamaca
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-15
Tue Sep 03
Final
0 Cal Lutheran JV
3 at East Los Angeles
25-15, 25-17, 25-17
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 San Mateo
2 at Los Medanos
LMC Classic, 17-25, 25-9, 23-25, 25-17, 15-10
Wed Sep 04
Final
0 Shasta
3 at Sierra
Sierra Classic, 25-12, 25-18, 25-12
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 West Valley
0 at Sacramento City
Sac City Quad #2, 25-14, 25-21, 25-18
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 San Mateo
1 vs. Cosumnes River
@ Pittsburgh, CA LMC Classic - Pittsburgh, California
Wed Sep 04
Final
0 Diablo Valley
3 at Solano
Falcon Classic, 25-5, 25-9, 25-13
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 Shasta
1 vs. Marin
@ Sierra Sierra Classic, 25-12, 25-16, 22-25, 30-28
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 Cerro Coso
1 at Santa Ana
SAC Quad
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 Saddleback
0 vs. Victor Valley
@ Santa Ana College SAC Quad, 25-8, 25-21, 25-14
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 West Valley
0 at Redwoods
Sac City Quad #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-17
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 De Anza
0 at Reedley
25-7, 25-11, 25-9
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 Merced
1 at San Jose
25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18
Wed Sep 04
Final
2 Cosumnes River
3 at Los Medanos
LMC Classic - Pittsburgh, California
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 Golden West
2 at San Diego City
27-29, 19-25, 25-18, 25-22, 15-12
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 Long Beach
1 at Riverside
18-25, 25-12, 25-21, 25-11
Wed Sep 04
Final
0 Chaffey
3 at Irvine Valley
25-22, 25-14, 25-18
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 San Diego Mesa
0 at Mt. San Jacinto
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 Desert
0 at East Los Angeles
25-22, 25-20, 25-18
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 Butte
0 vs. Diablo Valley
@ Neutral (Solano Coll Falcon Classic, 25-2, 25-8, 25-19
Wed Sep 04
Final
0 Skyline
3 at San Francisco
25-11, 25-15, 25-15
Wed Sep 04
Final
0 Marin
3 at Sierra
Sierra Classic
Wed Sep 04
Final
1 Cerritos
3 at Cypress
18-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-19
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 Pasadena City
2 at Ventura
25-21, 19-25, 26-24, 23-25, 15-10
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 Orange Coast
0 at Citrus
25-13, 25-8, 25-17
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 LA Harbor
0 at Glendale
25-20, 26-24, 25-20
Wed Sep 04
Final
0 Redwoods
3 at Sacramento City
25-20, 25-10, 25-19
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 Saddleback
0 vs. Cerro Coso
@ Santa Ana College SAC Quad, 25-17, 25-17, 25-21
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 Moorpark
1 at El Camino
21-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-15
Wed Sep 04
Final
2 Santa Monica
3 at LA Mission
19-25, 22-25, 25-17, 26-24, 15-7
Wed Sep 04
Cancelled
Canyons
at Mt. San Antonio
TBA Reschedule
Wed Sep 04
Final
1 Fullerton
3 at Rio Hondo
22-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-22
Wed Sep 04
Final
0 Victor Valley
3 at Santa Ana
SAC Quad, 25-19, 25-17, 25-16
Wed Sep 04
Final
0 Sequoias
3 at Bakersfield
Wed Sep 04
Final
3 De Anza
0 at West Hills-Lemoore
25-10, 25-8, 25-15
Wed Sep 04
Final
0 Butte
3 at Solano
Falcon Classic, 25-21, 26-24, 25-15
Thu Sep 05
Final
1 West LA
3 at San Bernardino Valley
25-23, 25-21, 11-25, 25-21
Thu Sep 05
Final
0 Lassen
3 at Monterey Peninsula
25-13, 25-10, 25-16
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Riverside
0 at San Bernardino Valley
25-14, 25-19, 25-17
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 De Anza
1 at Siskiyous
Siskiyous Classic, 25-19, 23-25, 25-9, 26-24
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
3 at Mt. San Jacinto
Mt. San Jacinto Tri-Classic, 25-17, 25-25, 25-22
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 West LA
3 vs. Southwestern
@ SBVC SBVC Quad
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Butte
3 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Classic, Match #4, 25-19, 25-16, 25-19
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Solano
3 vs. Cabrillo
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #2, 25-23, 25-21, 25-23
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Palomar
3 at Irvine Valley
25-14, 25-9, 25-5
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Cuyamaca
1 vs. Citrus
@ SD Mesa SD Mesa Quad, 13-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-21
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Foothill
3 vs. West Valley
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #1, 25-13, 20-25, 25-16, 25-21
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 San Francisco
3 vs. American River
@ Stockton Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-16, 26-28, 25-17, 25-18
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Moorpark
3 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa Quad, 25-19, 22-25, 25-9, 26-24
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 De Anza
1 vs. Cosumnes River
@ Siskiyous Siskiyous Classic - Weed, California
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Rio Hondo
2 at Saddleback
Saddleback Quad 19-25, 21-25, 25-15, 25-21, 7-15
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Mt. San Antonio
3 vs. Grossmont
@ Mt. San Jacinto Mt. San Jacinto Tri-Classic, 23-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-17
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Cuesta
0 vs. Lassen
@ Modesto Modesto Classic, 25-10, 25-17, 25-15
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Merced
0 at MIssion
25-3, 25-13, 25-9
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Southwestern
0 at San Bernardino Valley
25-13, 25-22, 25-9
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Sequoias
1 at Modesto
Modesto Classic, 25-20, 25-20, 25-27, 26-24
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 West LA
3 vs. Riverside
@ San Bernadino, CA SBVC Quad, 25-15, 25-10, 25-8
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Shasta
3 vs. Fresno City
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #8, 25-13, 25-8, 25-11
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 West Hills-Lemoore
3 at Monterey Peninsula
MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 San Diego City
2 at East Los Angeles
17-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-16, 15-6
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Chaffey
0 vs. Santa Ana
@ Saddleback College Saddleback Quad, 25-19, 25-8, 25-17
Fri Sep 06
Final
2 Santa Rosa
3 vs. Hartnell
@ San Joaquin Delta Co Delta Classic, Match #7, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 15-12
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Desert
3 at MiraCosta
MiraCosta Classic, 25-23, 15-25, 25-19, 25-18
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Marin
0 at Diablo Valley
25-18, 25-18, 25-17
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Taft
3 vs. Gavilan
@ S.J. Delta Delta Classic, Match #5, 25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 25-10
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 San Mateo
3 vs. Feather River
@ Stockton Delta Classic, Match #6, 25-21, 27-25, 25-11
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 West Hills Coalinga
3 vs. Los Medanos
@ Monterey MPC Classic #2, 25-12, 26-24, 25-18
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Palomar
0 vs. Cal Lutheran JV
@ Irvine Valley IVC Classic, 25-23, 25-16, 25-18
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Citrus
3 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa Quad, 25-12, 25-21, 25-13
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Cuyamaca
3 vs. Moorpark
@ SD Mesa SD Mesa Quad, 25-18, 30-28, 25-15
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Imperial Valley
0 at Ventura
VC Pirate Classic Quad, 25-20, 25-22, 25-20
Fri Sep 06
Final
2 Cosumnes River
3 at Siskiyous
Siskiyous Classic - Weed, California
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Alameda
3 at San Jose
San Jose Classic, 25-17, 25-20, 25-22
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Grossmont
0 vs. Mt. San Jacinto
@ San Jacinto, CA Mt. San Jacinto Tri-Classic, 25-11, 25-10, 25-12
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Napa Valley
2 vs. Skyline
@ San Jose San Jose Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 22-25, 23-25, 15-11
Fri Sep 06
Final
2 Cuesta
3 at Modesto
Modesto Classic, 16-25, 25-23, 25-18, 15-25, 16-14
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Lassen
3 vs. Sequoias
@ Modesto Modesto Classic, 25-13, 25-10, 25-9
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 LA Mission
3 vs. Imperial Valley
@ Ventura College Ventura Quad, 25-11, 25-11, 25-17
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Los Medanos
1 vs. West Hills-Lemoore
@ MPC MPC Classic #2, 23-25, 25-17, 25-19, 25-18
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Santa Ana
3 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Saddleback Saddleback Quad, 25-16, 25-19, 25-20
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 West Hills Coalinga
2 at Monterey Peninsula
MPC Classic #2, 25-19, 11-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-9
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Canyons
1 vs. Desert
@ @Mira Costa College MiraCosta Classic, 25-18, 23-25, 25-16, 25-20
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Marin
3 vs. Ohlone
@ Diablo Valley Colleg DVC Classic, 25-18, 25-20, 25-23
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Chaffey
1 at Saddleback
Saddleback Quad 17-25, 25-21, 17-25, 12-25
Fri Sep 06
Final
2 American River
3 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Classic, Match #12, 22-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-17, 15-8
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Butte
2 vs. San Francisco
@ Delta (Neutral) Delta Classic, Match #10, 23-25, 25-14, 25-17, 22-25, 15-8
Fri Sep 06
Final
1 Solano
3 vs. Foothill
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match #9, 20-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-19
Fri Sep 06
Final
2 Cabrillo
3 at West Valley
Delta Classic, Match #11, 25-14, 25-20, 16-25, 22-25, 15-11
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 LA Mission
1 vs. Victor Valley
@ Ventura College Ventura Quad, 13-25, 25-17, 25-12, 25-13
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Cal Lutheran JV
3 at Irvine Valley
25-14, 25-11, 25-6
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Alameda
0 vs. Skyline
@ San Jose San Jose Classic, 25-17, 25-10, 25-15
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Napa Valley
3 at San Jose
SJCC Classic
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Shasta
3 vs. Santa Rosa
@ San Joaquin Delta Co Delta Classic, Match #14, 25-17, 25-8, 25-10
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Victor Valley
3 at Ventura
VC Pirate Classic Quad, 25-12, 25-12, 25-13
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Cerro Coso
3 at Antelope Valley
25-17, 25-19, 25-23
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Cypress
1 at El Camino
W, 20-25, 26-24, 29-27, 25-17
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Santiago Canyon
0 at Cerritos
Cerritos forfeits ineligible players (reversed from 25-18, 13-25, 25-15, 27-25 win)
Fri Sep 06
Final
2 Canyons
3 at MiraCosta
MiraCosta Classic, 21-25, 23-25, 29-27, 25-21, 15-10
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Fullerton
0 at LA Harbor
25-11, 26-24, 27-25
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Ohlone
0 at Diablo Valley
DVC Classic, 25-11, 25-8, 25-14
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Bakersfield
0 at Santa Barbara
WSC Crossover, 25-13, 29-27, 25-21
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Fresno City
0 vs. Hartnell
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #16, 25-15, 25-12, 25-18
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 Feather River
1 vs. Gavilan
@ S.J. Delta Delta Classic, Match #15, 21-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-17
Fri Sep 06
Final
3 San Mateo
1 vs. Taft
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #13, 25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-13
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 El Camino
2 at Fullerton
26-24, 19-25, 20-25, 25-22, 15-12
Sat Sep 07
Final
2 Long Beach
3 vs. Bakersfield
@ Santa Barbara SBCC Quad, 17-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-21, 15-13
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Butte
0 vs. Foothill
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #19, 25-19, 26-24, 25-22
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Pasadena City
0 at Santa Barbara
SBCC Quad, 25-20, 25-12, 25-14
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 San Francisco
3 vs. Solano
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match #17, 25-27, 25-14, 25-19, 25-10
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Shasta
1 vs. Taft
@ San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, Match #18, 25-22, 21-25, 25-20, 25-16
Sat Sep 07
Final
2 Santa Rosa
3 vs. San Mateo
@ San Joaquin Delta Co Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-13, 20-25, 18-25, 26-24, 16-14
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Moorpark
0 at Cuyamaca
25-21, 25-17, 25-18
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Hartnell
2 vs. Gavilan
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #21, 25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 21-25, 15-7
Sat Sep 07
Final
0 American River
3 vs. Cabrillo
@ San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, Match #23, 25-23, 25-14, 25-21
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 West Valley
3 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Classic, Match #24, 19-25, 25-17, 25-22, 25-23
Sat Sep 07
Final
2 Fresno City
3 vs. Feather River
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #22, 25-23, 22-25, 24-26, 25-21, 15-9
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Desert
0 vs. Santa Monica
@ OCC OCC Tri, 25-17, 25-20, 25-15
Sat Sep 07
Final
0 Santa Monica
3 at Orange Coast
Nonconference: 25-3, 25-14, 25-23
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Long Beach
0 at Santa Barbara
SBCC Quad, 25-21, 25-12, 25-21
Sat Sep 07
Final
2 Pasadena City
3 vs. Bakersfield
@ Santa Barbara SBCC Quad, 17-25, 25-22, 25-22, 20-25, 15-6
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Taft
2 vs. San Francisco
@ San Joaquin Delta Delta Classic, Match #25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14, 11-25, 15-12
Sat Sep 07
Final
0 Shasta
3 vs. Solano
@ Delta College Delta Classic, Match #26, 25-16, 25-19, 25-12
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 San Mateo
0 vs. Butte
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #28, 25-11, 25-18, 25-21
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Santa Rosa
1 vs. Foothill
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #27, 25-21, 21-25, 25-14, 25-12
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Fresno City
0 vs. West Valley
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #3, 25-10, 25-20, 25-21
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Feather River
1 at San Joaquin Delta
Delta Classic, Match #32--Championship Final, 25-19, 20-25, 25-12, 25-17
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Cabrillo
2 vs. Hartnell
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #30, 19-25, 25-18, 25-27, 25-11, 15-11
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 American River
0 vs. Gavilan
@ Delta Delta Classic, Match #29, 25-11, 25-23, 25-20
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 Desert
3 at Orange Coast
OCC Tri #2: 25-20, 26-28, 26-24, 26-24
Mon Sep 09
Final
0 Redwoods
3 at Southern Oregon
25-11, 25-20, 25-20
Mon Sep 09
Final
1 Marin
3 at San Jose
25-19, 25-17, 25-27, 25-21
Mon Sep 09
Final
0 Redwoods
3 at Umpqua (Oregon)
25-7, 25-8, 25-14
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 Butte
0 at De Anza
W, 25-23, 25-17, 25-18
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 Antelope Valley
0 at LA Mission
Tue Sep 10
Final
3 LA Harbor
0 at West LA
25-14, 25-19, 25-21
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Sierra
0 vs. Foothill
@ College of San Mateo CSM Classic #2, 25-15, 27-25, 27-25
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 West Hills Coalinga
0 at Ohlone
Ohlone Classic
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Hartnell
0 at Diablo Valley
Viking Classic, 25-12, 25-17, 25-17
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Folsom Lake
2 at West Valley
20-25, 25-17, 19-25, 26-24, 15-12
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Alameda
3 at Cosumnes River
Cosumnes River Classic - Sacramento, California
Wed Sep 11
Final
1 Sierra
3 at San Mateo
CSM Classic #2, 8-25, 25-21, 28-26, 25-16
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Marin
3 vs. Modesto
@ Cosumnes River Cosumnes River Classic - Sacramento, California
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Folsom Lake
3 vs. Fresno City
@ West Valley College West Valley Classic, 25-21, 25-19, 25-16
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Siskiyous
3 vs. Hartnell
@ Diablo Valley Viking Classic, 25-16, 25-9, 25-15
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Los Medanos
3 vs. West Hills Coalinga
@ Ohlone College Ohlone Classic #2, 25-17, 25-16, 25-8
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Sacramento City
3 at Solano
Solano Classic #2, 25-8, 25-15, 25-19
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Reedley
1 vs. Yuba
@ Solano College Solano Classic #2, 25-17, 18-25, 25-16, 25-17
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Alameda
3 vs. Modesto
@ Sacramento, CA Cosumnes River Classic - Sacramento, California
Wed Sep 11
Final
1 Marin
3 at Cosumnes River
Cosumnes River Classic - Sacramento, California
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Fresno City
2 at West Valley
West Valley Classic, 25-14, 25-15, 24-26, 20-25, 15-11
Wed Sep 11
Final
1 Los Medanos
3 at Ohlone
Ohlone Classic #2
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Cerritos
3 at San Bernardino Valley
Cerritos forfeits ineligible players (reversed from 25-16, 25-11, 25-8 win)
Wed Sep 11
Final
1 Palomar
3 at Golden West
25-19, 21-25, 25-14, 25-11
Wed Sep 11
Final
1 Long Beach
3 at Irvine Valley
23-25, 25-18, 25-7, 25-15
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Mt. San Jacinto
0 at Santiago Canyon
25-23, 25-23, 25-17
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Cerro Coso
1 at Taft
25-17, 18-25, 25-17, 25-19
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Southwestern
1 at LA Mission
Wed Sep 11
Final
1 San Diego City
3 at Rio Hondo
25-19, 25-23, 23-25, 25-21
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Siskiyous
0 at Diablo Valley
Viking Classic, 25-11, 25-18, 25-15
Wed Sep 11
Final
1 Desert
3 at Riverside
25-22, 25-19, 21-25, 25-20
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Reedley
3 at Solano
Solano Classic #2
Wed Sep 11
Final
3 Sacramento City
1 vs. Yuba
@ Solano College Solano Classic #2, 25-21, 26-24, 27-29, 25-12