Scoreboard

The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 03
TBA
Palomar
at San Diego City College
Fri Feb 10
10:00 AM PST
San Diego City Collge
vs. Santa Ana
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Feb 10
10:00 AM PST
MiraCosta
vs. Santa Ana
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Feb 10
10:00 AM PST
Palomar
vs. Santa Ana
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Feb 10
10:00 AM PST
TBA
vs. Golden West
@ Newland Beach
Wed Feb 15
Final
5 Concordia
0 at Saddleback
games played at Irvine Valley College
Wed Feb 15
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
5 vs. Concordia, Irvine
@ Irvine Valley College
Wed Feb 15
Final
4 San Diego Mesa
1 at Saddleback
games played at Irvine Valley College
Wed Feb 15
Final
0 Cypress
5 at El Camino
Fri Feb 17
Cancelled
Bakersfield
vs. Fullerton
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Feb 17
Final
2 Cal State LA
3 at Golden West
Fri Feb 17
Final
4 Concordia
0 at Golden West
Fri Feb 17
Cancelled
Bakersfield
vs. Santa Ana
@ Huntington Beach
Thu Feb 23
Final
1 Rio Hondo
4 at Golden West
Fri Feb 24
Final
2 MiraCosta
3 at Concordia University
Fri Feb 24
Final
2 Benedictine University
3 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Feb 24
Final
2 Santa Monica
3 at Rio Hondo
Magnolia Courts, Huntington Beach
Fri Feb 24
Final
2 LA Pierce
3 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Feb 24
Final
3 Bakersfield
2 at Santa Barbara City College
Fri Feb 24
Final
0 San Diego City
5 at Long Beach
Long Beach Legend's Quad
Fri Feb 24
Final
5 El Camino
0 vs. Fullerton
@ Golden West
Fri Feb 24
Final
0 Santa Ana
5 at Long Beach
Long Beach Legend's Quad
Fri Feb 24
Final
0 Santa Ana
5 vs. San Diego City
@ Long Beach
Fri Feb 24
Final
1 Riverside
4 at Concordia University, Irvine
Fri Feb 24
Final
4 Cypress
1 vs. Santa Monica
@ Magnolia Courts, Huntington Beach
Fri Feb 24
Final
5 Cypress
0 at Rio Hondo
Magnolia Courts, Huntington Beach
Fri Feb 24
Final
4 Palomar
1 at Golden West
Fri Feb 24
Final
3 El Camino
2 at Golden West
Fri Feb 24
Final
0 Ventura
5 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Feb 24
Final
0 Orange Coast
5 at Long Beach
Long Beach Legend's Quad
Fri Feb 24
Final
4 MiraCosta
1 vs. Riverside
@ Concordia University, Irvine
Fri Feb 24
Final
3 Ventura
2 vs. Benedictine University
@ San Diego Mesa
Fri Feb 24
Final
1 Fullerton
4 vs. Palomar
@ Golden West College
Fri Feb 24
Final
1 Orange Coast
4 vs. San Diego
@ Long Beach City College
Sat Feb 25
Final
0 San Diego City
5 at Grossmont
Sat Feb 25
Final
0 Benedictine University at Mesa
5 at Grossmont
Sat Feb 25
Final
4 Cypress
1 vs. San Diego City
@ Grossmont
Sat Feb 25
Cancelled
Bakersfield
at LA Pierce
Sat Feb 25
Final
5 Cypress
0 vs. Benedictine
@ Grossmont
Sat Feb 25
Final
2 Cypress
2 at Grossmont
We had to stop the 1's at game 3 due to lack of daylight
Sat Feb 25
2:00 PM PST
Alumni
at Irvine Valley
Fri Mar 03
Final
0 LA Pierce
5 at MiraCosta
Frazee Beach - Carlsbad, California
Fri Mar 03
Final
2 San Diego City
3 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 03
9:00 AM PST
Sierra
vs. TBA
@ Coast Conference Kickoff - West Valley College
Fri Mar 03
9:00 AM PST
Feather River
vs. Coast Conference Kickoff Tournament
@ West Valley College
Fri Mar 03
Final
0 SDSU Club
5 at Grossmont
Fri Mar 03
Final
0 Glendale
5 vs. Orange Coast
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Mar 03
Final
1 Santa Ana
4 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Mar 03
Final
1 Fullerton
4 vs. Palomar
@ Carlsbad State Beach
Fri Mar 03
Final
0 Riverside
5 at Grossmont
Fri Mar 03
Final
1 Bakersfield
4 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 03
Final
0 Victor Valley
5 at El Camino
Fri Mar 03
Final
0 Glendale College
5 vs. Santa Ana
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Mar 03
Final
0 Santa Monica
5 at Golden West
Fri Mar 03
Final
0 Ventura
5 at Cal State Northridge
Ramon Calderon Cup
Fri Mar 03
Final
3 Rio Hondo
2 vs. Orange Coast
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Mar 03
Final
0 Fullerton
5 at MiraCosta
Frazee Beach - Carlsbad, California
Fri Mar 03
12:00 PM PST
Cabrillo
at West Valley
Fri Mar 03
Final
0 Victor Valley
5 vs. Cypress
@ El Camino
Fri Mar 03
Final
4 Riverside
1 vs. San Diego State U. (club)
@ Grossmont
Fri Mar 03
Final
4 Bakersfield
1 at San Diego City College
Fri Feb 09
9:00 AM PST
Santa Monica
vs. Golden West
@ (neutral) Scrimmage
Fri Feb 09
10:00 AM PST
Santa Ana
vs. Palomar
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Feb 09
10:00 AM PST
Golden West
vs. TBD
@ Newland St. Huntington Beach Scrimmage
Fri Feb 09
10:00 AM PST
Santa Monica
vs. Santa Ana
@ (neutral) Scrimmage
Fri Feb 09
11:00 AM PST
Fullerton
vs. Santa Monica
@ Huntington Beach Scrimmage
Fri Feb 09
11:00 AM PST
Santa Ana
vs. San Diego City
@ Huntington Beach
Tue Feb 13
2:30 PM PST
Cypress
at St. Josephs
Scrimmage
Fri Feb 16
Final
1 Rio Hondo
4 vs. Santa Barbara City
@ Ventura
Fri Feb 16
Final
2 Rio Hondo
3 at Ventura
Ventura Marina
Fri Feb 16
Final
2 Orange Coast
3 at El Camino
Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Fri Feb 16
Final
0 SDSU Club
5 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Feb 16
Final
4 Bakersfield
1 vs. Santa Ana
@ Newland
Fri Feb 16
Final
5 Grossmont
0 at Ventura
Ventura Marina
Fri Feb 16
Final
1 Cypress
4 vs. MiraCosta
@ Hermosa Beach, Calif. Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Fri Feb 16
Final
5 Long Beach
0 at SDSU Club
SD Mesa
Fri Feb 16
Final
2 MiraCosta
3 at El Camino
Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Fri Feb 16
Final
2 Cypress
3 at El Camino
Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Fri Feb 16
Final
4 Long Beach
1 at San Diego Mesa
SD Mesa
Fri Feb 16
Final
5 Grossmont
0 vs. Santa Barbara City College
@ Ventura
Wed Feb 21
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
5 at Ventura
Fri Feb 23
TBA
MiraCosta
at West Valley College Pairs Tournament
Fri Feb 23
Final
3 San Diego City
2 vs. San Diego State
@ Mission Beach, Calif.
Fri Feb 23
9:00 AM PST
Coast Conference Kickoff
at West Valley
Pairs Tournament
Fri Feb 23
Final
1 Bakersfield
4 at Santa Barbara
Fri Feb 23
Final
0 Desert
5 at Orange Coast
Fri Feb 23
Final
1 Palomar
4 vs. Golden West
@ Golden West College Golden West Quad
Fri Feb 23
Final
0 Cypress
5 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Feb 23
Final
3 Rio Hondo
2 at Santa Ana
Newland
Fri Feb 23
Final
0 Riverside
5 at Orange Coast
Newland Courts, Huntington Beach
Fri Feb 23
Final
5 Mt. San Antonio
0 vs. Victor Valley
@ San Diego Mesa College - San Diego, CA
Fri Feb 23
Final
1 Ventura
4 at Cal State Northridge
Ramon Calderon Cup
Fri Feb 23
Final
1 Long Beach
4 vs. CSU Northridge
@ CSU Northridge
Fri Feb 23
Final
2 Santa Monica
3 at Rio Hondo
Newland Courts, Huntington Beach
Fri Feb 23
Final
3 Cypress
2 vs. Mt. San Antonio
@ San Diego Mesa
Fri Feb 23
Final
2 El Camino
3 at Golden West
Fri Feb 23
Final
4 Riverside
1 vs. Desert
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Feb 23
Final
0 Victor Valley
5 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Feb 23
Final
0 Santa Monica
5 at Santa Ana
Newland
Fri Feb 23
Final
0 Fullerton
5 vs. El Camino
@ Golden West College Golden West Quad
Fri Feb 23
Final
3 Fullerton
2 vs. Palomar
@ Golden West College Golden West Quad
Fri Feb 23
Final
4 Long Beach
1 vs. Ventura
@ Cal State Northridge Ramon Calderon Cup
Fri Feb 23
Final
4 Cypress
1 vs. Victor Valley
@ San Diego Mesa
Fri Feb 23
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
5 vs. San Diego Mesa
@ San Diego Mesa College - San Diego, CA
Sat Feb 24
9:00 AM PST
Feather River
vs. Sacramento State University Pairs Tournament
@ Livermore Park
Sat Feb 24
9:00 AM PST
Sierra
vs. Sacramento State
@ Livermore Community Park, Folsom CA CSUS Pairs Invitational
Sat Feb 24
Final
5 University of San Francisco
0 at West Valley
Sat Feb 24
Final
0 El Camino
5 at CSUN
Sat Feb 24
Final
1 Moorpark
4 vs. El Camino
@ CSUN - Northridge, Calif.
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM PST
Alumni Match
at Irvine Valley
Wed Feb 28
Final
5 Grossmont
0 vs. Saddleback
@ San Diego Mesa College
Wed Feb 28
Final
0 Saddleback
5 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 02
Final
4 Desert
1 at Saddleback
Fri Mar 02
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
5 at Grossmont
Fri Mar 02
Final
1 Rio Hondo
4 at Orange Coast
Fri Mar 02
Final
0 Riverside
5 vs. El Camino
@ San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 02
Final
3 Santa Ana
2 vs. Desert
@ Irvine Valley Quad
Fri Mar 02
Final
2 Concordia University
3 at MiraCosta
Warm Waters Beach, Carlsbad
Fri Mar 02
Final
2 SD City College
3 at Golden West
Fri Mar 02
Final
0 Glendale
5 at Rio Hondo
Fri Mar 02
Final
3 CSULA
2 at Golden West
Fri Mar 02
Final
4 El Camino
1 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 02
Final
4 Santa Barbara
1 vs. Fullerton
@ Irvine Valley College Irvine Valley Quad
Fri Mar 02
Final
0 Santa Barbara City
5 at Irvine Valley
Fri Mar 02
Final
2 San Diego City
3 at Golden West
Fri Mar 02
Final
0 Santa Monica
5 vs. Moorpark
@ Grossmont Grossmont Quad
Fri Mar 02
Final
0 Pasadena City Club
5 at Ventura
Ventura Marina
Fri Mar 02
Final
1 Mt. San Antonio
4 vs. Moorpark
@ Grossmont
Fri Mar 02
Final
1 Saddleback
4 vs. Santa Ana
@ TBA
Fri Mar 02
Final
0 Glendale
5 at Orange Coast
Fri Mar 02
Final
1 Hope International
4 at MiraCosta
Fri Mar 02
Final
1 San Diego City
4 vs. Cal State LA
@ Golden West College
Fri Mar 02
Final
5 Long Beach
0 vs. Fullerton
@ Irvine Valley Irvine Valley Quad
Fri Mar 02
Final
3 Long Beach
2 at Irvine Valley
Irvine Valley Quad
Fri Mar 02
Final
2 Riverside
3 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 02
Final
4 Long Beach
1 vs. Santa Barbara City
@ Irvine Valley Irvine Valley Quad
Fri Mar 02
Final
4 San Jose St.
1 at West Valley
Fri Mar 02
Final
2 Sierra
3 vs. Bakersfield
@ CSUB
Fri Mar 02
Final
1 Pasadena City
4 vs. Antelope Valley
@ Ventura
Fri Mar 02
Final
0 Santa Monica
5 at Grossmont
Fri Mar 02
Final
1 Antelope Valley
4 at Ventura
Ventura Marina
Fri Mar 02
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
2 vs. Santa Monica
@ Grossmont
Fri Mar 02
Final
0 San Joaquin Delta
5 at Cabrillo
Fri Mar 02
Final
5 UC Berkeley
0 at West Valley
Fri Mar 02
Final
0 San Joaquin Delta
5 at Cabrillo
Fri Mar 02
Final
1 Moorpark
4 at Grossmont
Tue Mar 06
Final
4 Santa Clara University
1 at West Valley
Tue Mar 06
Final
5 Arizona
0 at Irvine Valley
Tue Mar 06
Final
5 Long Beach State
0 at Irvine Valley
Wed Mar 07
Final
2 Saddleback
3 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Doheny State Beach
Thu Mar 08
Final
3 Feather River
2 at Gavilan
Rescheduled From 3/3
Fri Mar 09
9:00 AM PST
Santa Barbara Club
at Santa Monica
Fri Mar 09
Final
0 Glendale
5 at Desert
Civic Center Park - Palm Desert
Fri Mar 09
Final
0 Bakersfield
5 at Long Beach
Granada Beach - Long Beach, CA
Fri Mar 09
Final
2 Cypress
3 vs. Santa Barbara City
@ Santa Monica
Fri Mar 09
Final
0 Rio Hondo
5 at Long Beach
Granada Beach - Long Beach, CA
Fri Mar 09
Final
3 Hope International
2 at Golden West
Fri Mar 09
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
5 at El Camino
Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Fri Mar 09
Final
0 Fullerton
5 vs. Hope
@ Golden West College Golden West Quad
Fri Mar 09
Final
0 Victor Valley
5 at Desert
Civic Center Park - Palm Desert
Fri Mar 09
Final
4 Cypress
1 at Santa Monica
Fri Mar 09
Final
4 Santa Ana
1 vs. Mt. San Antonio
@ Hermosa Beach, CA
Fri Mar 09
Final
0 Foothill
5 at Sierra
Fri Mar 09
Final
5 Cabrillo
0 vs. Feather River
@ Sierra College
Fri Mar 09
Final
3 Palomar
2 vs. Pasadena City
@ Pearce Sports Center (San Bernardino)
Fri Mar 09
Final
3 Bakersfield
2 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Granada Beach
Fri Mar 09
Final
0 Palomar
5 at Riverside
Fri Mar 09
Final
0 Pasadena Club
5 at Riverside
Pearce Sports Center
Fri Mar 09
Final
1 Santa Ana
4 at El Camino
Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Fri Mar 09
Final
2 Glendale
3 vs. Victor Valley
@ College of the Desert Pre season
Fri Mar 09
Final
1 Fullerton
4 vs. Ventura
@ Golden West Golden West Quad
Fri Mar 09
Final
0 Foothill
5 vs. Feather River
@ Sierra College
Fri Mar 09
Final
5 St. Katherine
0 vs. Palomar
@ Pearce Sports Center (San Bernardino)
Fri Mar 09
Final
0 Marin
5 at Gavilan
Fri Mar 09
Final
1 Cabrillo
4 at Sierra
Fri Mar 09
Final
3 St. Katherine
2 at Riverside
Fri Mar 09
Final
2 Ventura
3 at Golden West
Golden West Quad
Fri Mar 09
Final
0 Marin
5 at Gavilan
Sat Mar 10
Final
2 Grossmont
3 at University of Mexico
Sat Mar 10
Final
1 MiraCosta
4 at CSU Bakersfield
Sat Mar 10
Final
0 Grossmont
5 at Grand Canyon University
Sat Mar 10
Final
4 MiraCosta
1 vs. Vanguard University
@ CSU Bakersfield
Sat Mar 10
Final
4 Grossmont
1 at Abilene Christian
Tue Mar 13
Final
2 Concordia Irvine
3 at Grossmont
Tue Mar 13
Final
3 Colorado Mesa
2 at Grossmont
Tue Mar 13
Final
4 Concordia University
1 vs. San Diego Mesa
@ Grossmont College
Tue Mar 13
Final
4 Colorado Mesa
1 vs. San Diego Mesa
@ Grossmont College
Fri Mar 16
Final
5 MiraCosta
0 at Desert
Civic Center Park - Palm Desert / PCAC Week 1
Fri Mar 16
Final
2 Ventura
3 at Bakersfield
@ Cal State Bakersfield
Fri Mar 16
Final
2 Orange Coast
3 vs. Cypress
@ Belmont Shores
Fri Mar 16
Final
1 San Diego City
4 vs. San Diego Mesa
@ College of the Desert
Fri Mar 16
Final
1 Riverside
4 at Santa Ana
Newland
Fri Mar 16
Final
4 El Camino
1 at Rio Hondo
Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Fri Mar 16
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
5 at Long Beach
Granada Beach - Long Beach, CA
Fri Mar 16
Final
4 Santa Barbara City College
1 at Golden West
Fri Mar 16
Final
0 Orange Coast
5 at Long Beach
Granada Beach - Long Beach, CA
Fri Mar 16
Final
1 Santa Monica
4 vs. Ventura
@ Cal State Bakersfield
Fri Mar 16
Final
0 San Diego City
5 vs. MiraCosta
@ College of the Desert
Fri Mar 16
Final
0 Victor Valley
5 at Bakersfield
Fri Mar 16
Final
0 Fullerton
5 vs. Golden West
@ Golden West College Golden West Three-Way
Fri Mar 16
Final
1 Santa Monica
4 vs. Moorpark
@ CSUB @CSU Bakersfield
Fri Mar 16
Final
1 Mt. San Antonio
4 vs. Cypress
@ Belmont Shores Granada Beach
Fri Mar 16
Final
4 Grossmont
1 vs. San Diego Mesa
@ COD
Fri Mar 16
Final
4 Missouri State
1 at Irvine Valley
Fri Mar 16
Final
3 Antelope Valley
2 at Santa Ana
Newland
Fri Mar 16
Final
5 Riverside
0 vs. Antelope Valley
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Mar 16
Final
0 Victor Valley
5 vs. Moorpark
@ CSUB
Fri Mar 16
Final
5 Foothill
0 vs. San Mateo
@ West Valley
Fri Mar 16
Final
0 Cypress
5 at Long Beach
Granada Beach - Long Beach, CA
Fri Mar 16
Final
1 Fullerton
4 vs. Santa Barbara
@ Golden West College Golden West Three-Way
Fri Mar 16
Final
2 Gavilan
3 at West Valley
Fri Mar 16
Final
5 Grossmont
0 at Desert
Civic Center Park - Palm Desert / PCAC Week 1
Fri Mar 16
Final
4 Cal State Bakersfield
1 at Irvine Valley
Fri Mar 16
Final
0 San Mateo
5 vs. Gavilan
@ West Valley College
Fri Mar 16
Final
1 Foothill
4 at West Valley
Sat Mar 17
Final
0 Feather River
5 at St. Mary's College
Mon Mar 19
Final
0 Benedictine University
5 at MiraCosta
Warm Waters Beach, Carlsbad
Tue Mar 20
Final
3 Benedictine University
2 at San Diego Mesa
Wed Mar 21
Final
0 SDSU Club
5 at Grossmont
Wed Mar 21
Final
4 Marin
1 vs. San Mateo
@ West Valley
Wed Mar 21
Final
5 Sierra
0 vs. San Mateo
@ West Valley
Wed Mar 21
Final
0 PLNU
5 at Grossmont
Wed Mar 21
Final
0 Benedictine University
5 at Grossmont
Wed Mar 21
Final
1 Marin
4 at West Valley
Big 8/Coast Conference Crossover
Wed Mar 21
Final
2 Sierra
3 at West Valley
Fri Mar 23
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
5 at MiraCosta
Warm Waters Beach, Carlsbad
Fri Mar 23
Final
5 Grossmont
0 vs. San Diego City
@ Mira Costa
Fri Mar 23
Final
3 Grossmont
2 at MiraCosta
Warm Waters Beach, Carlsbad
Fri Mar 23
Final
3 Moorpark
2 at Ventura
Ventura Marina
Fri Mar 23
Final
2 El Camino
3 vs. Long Beach
@ Granada Beach - Long Beach, CA
Fri Mar 23
Final
4 Moorpark
1 vs. Antelope Valley
@ Ventura
Fri Mar 23
Final
5 Long Beach State
0 at Irvine Valley
Fri Mar 23
Final
3 Cypress
2 at Santa Ana
Newland
Fri Mar 23
Final
3 Rio Hondo
2 vs. Mt. San Antonio
@ Belmont Shore Granada Beach
Fri Mar 23
Final
3 Golden West
2 vs. Orange Coast
@ Newland St. Huntington Beach
Fri Mar 23
Final
2 Santa Monica
3 vs. Antelope Valley
@ Ventura College
Fri Mar 23
Final
5 Long Beach
0 vs. Mt. San Antonio
@ Granada Beach - Long Beach, CA
Fri Mar 23
Final
5 San Diego Mesa
0 vs. Palomar
@ MiraCosta (Carlsbad Beach)
Fri Mar 23
Final
2 Fullerton
3 at Santa Ana
Newland
Fri Mar 23
Final
1 Palomar
4 vs. San Diego City
@ MiraCosta College
Fri Mar 23
Final
4 Golden West
1 vs. Cypress
@ Newland St. Huntington Beach
Fri Mar 23
Final
2 Desert
3 at Rio Hondo
Fri Mar 23
Final
0 Fullerton
5 vs. Cypress
@ Newland Courts, Huntington Beach
Fri Mar 23
Final
1 Concordia
4 at Irvine Valley
Fri Mar 23
Final
3 Golden West
2 vs. Santa Ana
@ Newland
Fri Mar 23
Final
5 Feather River
0 at San Joaquin Delta
1: McKay/Blackdeer (FRC) v. Irwin-Paz/Thompson (Delta) 21-10, 21-14; 2: Helekahi/Hampton(FRC) v. Sarkozy/Valdez(Delta) 21-15, 21-8; 3: Howard/Cardenas(FRC) v. Ditzenberger/Martin(Delta) 21-18, 21-18; 4: Wright/Kincaid(FRC) v. Apel/Bianchi(Delta) 21-11, 21-19; 5: Dingel/Webber(FRC) v. Markham/Martinez(Delta) 21-19, 21-12
Fri Mar 23
Final
4 Santa Monica
1 at Victor Valley
Fri Mar 23
Final
2 Desert
3 vs. Mt. San Antonio
@ Belmont Shore Granada Beach
Fri Mar 23
Final
2 Foothill
3 vs. Gavilan
@ Main Beach, Santa Cruz
Fri Mar 23
Final
0 Victor Valley
5 at Ventura
Ventura Marina
Fri Mar 23
Final
0 Foothill
5 at Cabrillo
Fri Mar 23
Final
0 Marin
5 at San Joaquin Delta
1: Irwin-Paz/Thompson(Delta) v. Harris/Galodamu(Marin) 21-15, 21-13; 2: Sarkozy/Valdez(Delta) v. Leom/Patrick(Marin) 21-11, 16-21, 15-10; 3: Ditzenberger/Martin(Delta) v. Harris/Sigaran(Marin) 21-4, 21-11; 4: Apel/Bianchi(Delta) v. Eide/Chanthongthip(Marin) 21-11, 21-16; 5: Markham/Martinez(Delta) v. Validez/Marin(Marin) 21-2, 21-10
Fri Mar 23
Final
0 Gavilan
5 at Cabrillo
Matches taking place at Main Beach, Santa Cruz
Fri Mar 23
Final
2 Nebraska
3 at Irvine Valley
Fri Mar 23
Final
0 Marin
5 vs. Feather River
@ Delta College
Mon Mar 26
Final
3 Oregon
2 at Irvine Valley
Mon Mar 26
Final
5 Cal Poly
0 at Irvine Valley
Wed Mar 28
Final
5 Saddleback
0 vs. Glendale
@ Doheny State Beach
Fri Mar 30
Final
5 Moorpark
0 vs. Santa Monica
@ SMC
Fri Mar 30
Final
5 Grossmont
0 vs. San Diego City
@ San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 30
Final
5 Grossmont
0 vs. Palomar
@ San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 30
Final
0 Desert
5 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 30
Final
1 Bakersfield
4 vs. Moorpark
@ Santa Monica
Fri Mar 30
Final
5 Long Beach
0 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Rio Hondo
Fri Mar 30
Final
2 Orange Coast
3 at Santa Ana
Newland
Fri Mar 30
Final
5 El Camino
0 at Mt. San Antonio
Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Fri Mar 30
Final
4 Desert
1 vs. Palomar
@ San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 30
Final
1 San Diego City
4 at San Diego Mesa
Fri Mar 30
Final
3 Bakersfield
2 vs. Antelope Valley
@ Santa Monica
Fri Mar 30
Final
0 College of the Redwoods
5 at Feather River
Fri Mar 30
Final
2 MiraCosta
3 vs. Long Beach
@ Rio Hondo Match declared no contest
Fri Mar 30
Final
5 MiraCosta
0 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Long Beach Granda Ave, Long Beach
Fri Mar 30
Final
3 Riverside
2 at Santa Ana
Newland
Fri Mar 30
Final
0 Victor Valley
5 at Santa Monica
Fri Mar 30
Final
0 West Valley
5 vs. Cabrillo
@ West Valley College
Fri Mar 30
Final
4 Orange Coast
1 vs. Riverside
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Mar 30
Final
5 Mt. San Antonio
0 at Pasadena City Club
Fri Mar 30
Final
0 Pasadena City Club
5 at El Camino
Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Fri Mar 30
Final
5 Cabrillo
0 vs. San Mateo
@ West Valley
Fri Mar 30
Final
5 Sierra
0 vs. Redwoods
@ Feather River
Fri Mar 30
Final
5 Antelope Valley
0 vs. Victor Valley
@ Santa Monica
Fri Mar 30
Final
0 San Mateo
5 at West Valley
Fri Mar 30
Final
4 Sierra
1 at Feather River
Wed Apr 04
Final
0 Foothill
5 at Gavilan
Wed Apr 04
Final
2 Mt. San Antonio
3 at Fullerton
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 Desert
5 at Grossmont
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 Antelope Valley
5 at Ventura
Ventura Marina
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 Fullerton
5 at Riverside
Pearce Sports Center
Fri Apr 06
Final
2 Rio Hondo
3 at Golden West
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 Fullerton
5 vs. Irvine Valley
@ Riverside City College - Pearce Sports Center 4-Way Conference
Fri Apr 06
Final
3 Cypress
2 at Orange Coast
Newland Courts, Huntington Beach
Fri Apr 06
Final
4 Moorpark
1 vs. Antelope Valley
@ Ventura
Fri Apr 06
Final
5 Bakersfield
0 vs. Victor Valley
@ Ventura College
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 Desert
5 vs. MiraCosta
@ at Grossmont
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
5 at Grossmont
Fri Apr 06
Final
5 MiraCosta
0 vs. Palomar
@ Grossmont College
Fri Apr 06
Final
2 Saddleback
3 at Riverside
Pearce Sports Center
Fri Apr 06
Final
5 Moorpark
0 vs. Victor Valley
@ Ventura
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 Palomar
5 vs. San Diego Mesa
@ Grossmont College
Fri Apr 06
Final
3 El Camino
2 at Golden West
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 Fullerton
5 vs. Saddleback
@ Riverside City College - Pearce Sports Center 4-Way Conference
Fri Apr 06
Final
4 Concordia University
1 at Orange Coast
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 Marin
5 at Sierra
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 Foothill
5 at West Valley
Site moved from Gavilan
Fri Apr 06
Final
1 Bakersfield
4 at Ventura
Ventura Marina
Fri Apr 06
Final
3 Rio Hondo
2 vs. El Camino
@ Golden West College
Fri Apr 06
Final
5 San Joaquin Delta
0 at Marin
Fri Apr 06
Final
5 Irvine Valley
0 at Riverside
Pearce Sports Center
Fri Apr 06
Final
5 Irvine Valley
0 vs. Saddleback
@ Riverside
Fri Apr 06
Final
0 San Joaquin Delta
5 at Sierra
Sat Apr 07
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
5 vs. Webber
@ Tavares, FL
Sat Apr 07
Final
1 San Diego City
4 vs. Warner
@ Tavares, Florida AVCA Tournament
Sat Apr 07
Final
0 San Diego City
5 vs. Stevenson
@ Tavares, Florida AVCA Tournament
Sat Apr 07
Final
0 Mt. San Antonio
5 vs. Missouri Baptist
@ Tavares, FL
Sat Apr 07
Final
1 Mt. San Antonio
4 vs. Warner
@ Tavares, FL
Sat Apr 07
Final
2 San Diego City
3 vs. Huntingdon
@ Tavares, Florida AVCA Tournament
Sun Apr 08
Final
1 Mt. San Antonio
4 vs. Huntingdon
@ Tavares, FL AVCA Beach Tournament
Sun Apr 08
Final
2 San Diego City
3 vs. Mt. San Antonio
@ Tavares, Florida AVCA Tournament
Wed Apr 11
Final
1 San Joaquin Delta
4 vs. Gavilan
@ West Valley College
Wed Apr 11
Final
3 Gavilan
2 at West Valley
Rescheduled from April 6 @ Gavilan
Wed Apr 11
Final
5 Rio Hondo
0 at Fullerton
Wed Apr 11
Final
3 Orange Coast
2 at Hope International
Huntington Beach
Wed Apr 11
Final
0 Foothill
5 at Boise St
Wed Apr 11
Final
0 Foothill
5 at Sacramento State
Wed Apr 11
Final
1 San Joaquin Delta
4 at West Valley
Fri Apr 13
Final
4 Grossmont
1 vs. MiraCosta
@ Coast Volleyball Club
Fri Apr 13
Final
4 Ventura
1 at Santa Monica
Fri Apr 13
Final
3 San Diego City
2 vs. Desert
@ Mesa College
Fri Apr 13
Final
4 Long Beach
1 at El Camino
Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Fri Apr 13
Final
1 Orange Coast
4 at Golden West
Fri Apr 13
Final
3 Desert
2 vs. Palomar
@ at City
Fri Apr 13
Final
0 Pasadena
5 at Rio Hondo
Hermosa Beach
Fri Apr 13
Final
4 Ventura
1 vs. Victor Valley
@ Santa Monica
Fri Apr 13
Final
4 Grossmont
1 vs. Palomar
@ San Diego Mesa
Fri Apr 13
Final
3 Mt. San Antonio
2 vs. Rio Hondo
@ Hermosa Beach, CA
Fri Apr 13
Final
3 Bakersfield
2 vs. Antelope Valley
@ Santa Monica
Fri Apr 13
Final
0 College of the Redwoods
5 at Feather River
Fri Apr 13
Final
5 MiraCosta
0 vs. San Diego City
@ Coast Volleyball
Fri Apr 13
Final
2 Cypress
3 at Golden West
Fri Apr 13
Final
2 Santa Ana
3 vs. Cypress
@ Golden West
Fri Apr 13
Final
0 Holy Names University
5 at Gavilan
Fri Apr 13
Final
5 Bakersfield
0 at Santa Monica
Fri Apr 13
Final
0 San Mateo
5 vs. Foothill
@ Cabrillo
Fri Apr 13
Final
0 Santa Ana
5 at Golden West
Fri Apr 13
Final
5 Antelope Valley
0 vs. Victor Valley
@ Santa Monica
Fri Apr 13
Final
1 West Valley
4 at Cabrillo
Fri Apr 13
Final
0 Foothill
5 at Cabrillo
Fri Apr 13
Final
4 Marin
1 vs. Redwoods
@ Feather River College
Fri Apr 13
Final
0 Marin
5 at Feather River
Fri Apr 13
Final
5 West Valley
0 vs. San Mateo
@ Cabrillo
Sat Apr 14
12:00 AM PDT
College of Southern Idaho
at Feather River
Sat Apr 14
Final
0 Long Beach
5 vs. CSU Long Beach
@ CSULB
Sat Apr 14
Final
1 Long Beach
4 vs. Utah
@ CSULB
Sat Apr 14
Final
1 Gavilan
4 at Sierra
Sat Apr 14
Final
5 University of San Francisco
0 vs. Gavilan
@ Sierra College
Sat Apr 14
Final
2 Long Beach
3 vs. CSU Bakersfield
@ CSULB
Sat Apr 14
Final
4 University of San Francisco
1 at Sierra
Fri Apr 20
Final
5 MiraCosta
0 at Palomar
Frazee Beach, Carlsbad
Fri Apr 20
9:00 AM PDT
SCC Pairs Championships
at Long Beach
Conference Championships @ Granada Beach - Long Beach, CA
Fri Apr 20
Final
4 Riverside
1 vs. Fullerton
@ TBA TBA 4-Way
Fri Apr 20
Final
5 MiraCosta
0 vs. San Diego Mesa
@ Frazee Beach
Fri Apr 20
Final
4 San Diego City
1 at Palomar
Frazee Beach, Carlsbad
Fri Apr 20
9:00 AM PDT
Rio Hondo
vs. TBA
@ Granada Beach South Coast Conference Pairs Tournament
Fri Apr 20
Final
1 Santa Monica
4 vs. Bakersfield
@ CSUB
Fri Apr 20
Final
2 Santa Ana
3 at Orange Coast
Newland Courts, Huntington Beach
Fri Apr 20
Final
1 Fullerton
4 at Irvine Valley
TBA 4-Way
Fri Apr 20
10:00 AM PDT
TBA
vs. El Camino
@ Long Beach, Calif. Conference Tournament
Fri Apr 20
10:00 AM PDT
Mt. San Antonio
vs. TBA
@ Granada Beach - Long Beach, CA South Coast Conference Tournament
Fri Apr 20
Final
2 Santa Monica
3 vs. Antelope Valley
@ Bakersfield College
Fri Apr 20
Final
2 Desert
3 vs. San Diego Mesa
@ Palomar College
Fri Apr 20
Final
1 Moorpark
4 vs. Bakersfield
@ CSUB
Fri Apr 20
Final
2 San Diego City
3 vs. Desert
@ Frazee Beach, Carlsbad
Fri Apr 20
Final
4 Ventura
1 vs. Antelope Valley
@ Cal State Bakersfield
Fri Apr 20
Final
0 Saddleback
5 at Irvine Valley
Fri Apr 20
Final
0 Redwoods
5 at San Joaquin Delta
Fri Apr 20
Final
2 Ventura
3 vs. Moorpark
@ Cal State Bakersfield
Fri Apr 20
Final
0 San Mateo
5 vs. Cabrillo
@ Gavilan
Fri Apr 20
Final
5 Sierra
0 vs. Redwoods
@ UOP
Fri Apr 20
Final
0 San Mateo
5 at Gavilan
Fri Apr 20
Final
4 Sierra
1 vs. San Joaquin Delta
@ UOP
Fri Apr 20
Final
0 Riverside
5 at Irvine Valley
Fri Apr 20
Final
5 Riverside
0 vs. Saddleback
@ Irvine Valley
Fri Apr 20
Final
4 Cabrillo
1 at Gavilan
Fri Apr 20
Final
3 Fullerton
2 vs. Saddleback
@ Irvine Valley TBA 4-Way
Sat Apr 21
8:00 AM PDT
Feather River
at Cal Poly SLO
Sat Apr 21
Final
0 San Diego City
5 vs. Grand Canyon University
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM PDT
Feather River
at San Jose State
Sat Apr 21
Final
3 San Diego City
2 vs. San Diego State Club
@ Phoenix, Arizona
Sat Apr 21
2:00 PM PDT
Feather River
at Vanguard
Wed Apr 25
TBA
TBA
vs. MiraCosta
@ PCAC Pairs Championship Warm Waters Beach, Carlsbad
Wed Apr 25
TBA
Orange Coast
vs. TBA
@ Irvine Valley College OEC Pairs
Wed Apr 25
TBA
Cypress
vs. TBA
@ Irvine Valley OEC Pairs Prelims
Wed Apr 25
TBA
Grossmont
vs. PCAC Individuals Day 1
@ Mira Costa College
Wed Apr 25
TBA
Saddleback
vs. OEC Pairs Prelims
@ Irvine Valley
Wed Apr 25
Final
0 Riverside
0 vs. OEC Championships
@ Irvine Valley College No. 4 Diffine/Escher & No. 11 Rodriguez/Balancier Advance
Wed Apr 25
9:00 AM PDT
TBA
vs. San Diego Mesa
@ Frazee Beach PCAC Individual Tournament
Wed Apr 25
9:00 AM PDT
Desert
at TBA
Wed Apr 25
9:00 AM PDT
Palomar
vs. PCAC Championship
@ Warm Water Beach, Carlsbad Palomar's #1 pairing finishes 5th
Wed Apr 25
10:00 AM PDT
TBA
at Ventura
WSC Individual Championships Play-Ins, Ventura Marina
Wed Apr 25
10:00 AM PDT
WSC
vs. Bakersfield
@ Ventura College WSC Playoffs - Rd. of 32 & 16
Wed Apr 25
10:00 AM PDT
Golden West
vs. TBD
@ Irvine Valley College
Wed Apr 25
10:00 AM PDT
Fullerton
vs. TBA
@ Irvine Valley College OEC Individual Championships of 32
Wed Apr 25
12:00 PM PDT
OEC Pairs Championships - Day 1
at Irvine Valley
OEC Individual Championships of 32
Wed Apr 25
12:00 PM PDT
Santa Ana
vs. TBA
@ Irvine Valley OEC Pairs Prelims
Wed Apr 25
Final
3 Foothill
2 at San Joaquin Delta
Thu Apr 26
Final
0 Marin
5 at Sierra
Thu Apr 26
Final
0 Redwoods
5 at San Joaquin Delta
Thu Apr 26
Final
0 Redwoods
5 vs. Marin
@ Sierra College
Thu Apr 26
Final
3 Feather River
2 vs. San Joaquin Delta
@ Sierra College
Thu Apr 26
Final
0 Feather River
5 at Sierra
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Saddleback
vs. OEC Pairs Finals
@ Huntington Beach
Fri Apr 27
TBA
TBA
vs. MiraCosta
@ PCAC Pairs Championship - Day 2 Warm Waters Beach, Carlsbad
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Cypress
vs. TBA
@ Golden West OEC Pairs Finals
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Grossmont
vs. PCAC Individuals Day 2
@ Mira Costa College
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Orange Coast
vs. TBA
@ Golden West College OEC Pairs
Fri Apr 27
TBA
Feather River
vs. Big 8 Conference Pairs Championship
@ Sierra College
Fri Apr 27
Final
0 Riverside
0 vs. OEC Championships
@ Golden West College Diffine/Escher advance as south's #3, Rodriguez/Balancier advance as south's #5
Fri Apr 27
9:00 AM PDT
TBA
at Sierra
Big 8 Pairs Conference Championship
Fri Apr 27
9:00 AM PDT
TBA
vs. San Diego Mesa
@ Frazee Beach PCAC Individual Tournament
Fri Apr 27
9:00 AM PDT
Desert
at TBA
Fri Apr 27
9:00 AM PDT
Palomar
vs. PCAC Championship
@ Warm Water Beach, Carlsbad
Fri Apr 27
10:00 AM PDT
Golden West
vs. TBD
@ Golden West College
Fri Apr 27
10:00 AM PDT
WSC
vs. Bakersfield
@ CSUB WSC Playoffs - Elite 8, Semi-finals, Finals
Fri Apr 27
10:00 AM PDT
Ventura
vs. TBA
@ Cal State Bakersfield WSC Championships
Fri Apr 27
10:00 AM PDT
Coast Conference Pairs Tournament
at West Valley
Fri Apr 27
10:00 AM PDT
Marin
vs. Big 8 Pairs Championship
@ Sierra College - Rocklin
Fri Apr 27
12:00 PM PDT
Irvine Valley
vs. OEC Pairs Championships - Final Day
@ Golden West OEC Individual Championships of 16
Fri Apr 27
12:00 PM PDT
Santa Ana
vs. TBA
@ Golden West College OEC Pairs Finals
Sat Apr 28
10:00 AM PDT
Fullerton
vs. TBA
@ Golden West College OEC Individual Championships of 16
Tue May 01
TBA
Orange Coast
at TBA
Team Regionals
Tue May 01
Final
4 MiraCosta
1 at Golden West
CCCAA Team Regional Playoff
Tue May 01
Final
3 Riverside
2 vs. Golden West
@ Golden West College CCCAA Southern California Regionals
Tue May 01
Final
5 MiraCosta
0 vs. Riverside
@ Golden West College CCCAA Team Regional Playoff
Tue May 01
10:00 AM PDT
Grossmont
at CCCAA Regional Playoffs
Tue May 01
Final
4 Long Beach
1 vs. Bakersfield
@ Granada Beach - Long Beach, CA SoCal Team Regionals
Tue May 01
Final
1 Orange Coast
4 vs. El Camino
@ Granada Beach - Long Beach, Calif. CCCAA Southern California Regionals
Tue May 01
Final
0 Cypress
5 at Grossmont
CCCAA SoCal Regional
Tue May 01
Final
2 Bakersfield
3 vs. San Diego Mesa
@ TBA CCCAA Team Regional Tournament
Tue May 01
Final
0 Cypress
5 vs. Moorpark
@ Grossmont College CCCAA SoCal Regional
Tue May 01
Final
1 Orange Coast
4 vs. Irvine Valley
@ Granada Beach - Long Beach, Calif. CCCAA Southern California Regionals
Tue May 01
Final
3 Irvine Valley
2 vs. El Camino
@ Granada Beach - Long Beach, Calif. CCCAA Southern California Regionals
Tue May 01
Final
0 San Diego Mesa
5 vs. Long Beach
@ Granada Beach - Long Beach, CA SoCal Team Regionals
Tue May 01
Final
3 Moorpark
2 at Grossmont
Wed May 02
Final
1 Gavilan
4 at Sierra
CCCAA Nor-Cal Regional Team Championships
Wed May 02
Final
0 Foothill
5 at Cabrillo
Wed May 02
Final
2 Gavilan
3 vs. Feather River
@ Sierra
Wed May 02
3:00 PM PDT
West Valley
at Cabrillo/Foothill
Northern Regional Team Championship
Wed May 02
Final
1 Feather River
4 at Sierra
CCCAA Nor-Cal Regional Team Championships
Wed May 02
Final
1 West Valley
4 at Cabrillo
Thu May 03
TBA
Feather River
vs. Nor-Cal Team Regionals
@ west Valley
Fri May 04
TBA
Santa Ana
vs. TBA
@ Irvine Valley College CCCAA Pairs Regionals
Fri May 04
TBA
Orange Coast
at TBA
Pairs Regionals
Fri May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. San Diego Mesa
@ TBA CCCAA Pairs Regional Tournament
Fri May 04
TBA
Ventura
vs. TBA
@ TBA CCCAA SoCal Regional Pairs Tournament
Fri May 04
TBA
Rio Hondo
vs. TBA
@ TBA CCCAA Team State Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
Feather River
vs. Nor-Cal Pairs Regional
@ West Valley
Fri May 04
TBA
Sierra
vs. TBA
@ West Valley Northern Californa Pairs Regional Championship
Fri May 04
TBA
MiraCosta
vs. TBA
@ Irvine Valley College CCCAA Regional Pairs Tournament
Fri May 04
Final
0 Riverside
0 vs. CCCAA SoCal Regional Pairs
@ Irvine Valley College Diffine/Escher advance to CCCAA State Championships, Rodriguez/Balancier knocked out 1st round
Fri May 04
TBA
TBA
vs. El Camino
@ Granada Beach - Long Beach, Calif. CCCAA Southern California Pairs Regionals
Fri May 04
9:00 AM PDT
Long Beach
vs. Pairs Regionals
@ Irvine Valley Pairs Regionals
Fri May 04
9:00 AM PDT
Desert
vs. TBA
@ CCCAA SoCal Finals Pairs Regionals / Irvine Valley College
Fri May 04
9:00 AM PDT
Grossmont
at Regional Pairs Tournament
Fri May 04
9:00 AM PDT
So. Cal. Pairs Regional
at Irvine Valley
Fri May 04
9:00 AM PDT
CCCAA Northern California Pairs Championships
at West Valley
Fri May 04
9:00 AM PDT
Cypress
vs. SoCal Regional Pairs
@ Irvine Valley College
Fri May 04
10:00 AM PDT
Fullerton
vs. TBA
@ SoCal Regionals
Sat May 05
TBA
Rio Hondo
vs. TBA
@ TBA CCCAA Individual State Championship
Thu May 10
TBA
Orange Coast
vs. TBA
@ West Valley College Team State Tournament
Thu May 10
TBA
TBA
vs. El Camino
@ West Valley College CCCAA Team State Championships
Thu May 10
TBA
TBA
vs. San Diego Mesa
@ West Valley College CCCAA Team State Championship
Thu May 10
TBA