2013-14 Men's Basketball Tournaments
Dates | Tournament | Site | Bracket | All-Tournament Team |
Nov. 7-9 | Cypress Tournament | Cypress, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 7-9 | Desert Tournament | Palm Desert, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 7-9 | Ventura Tournament | Ventura, CA | Bracket | All-Tournament Team |
Nov. 7-9 | Ohlone Tournament | Freemont, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 7-9 | Las Positas Tournament | Livermore, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 7-9 | Miramar Tournament | San Diego, CA | Bracket | All-Tournament Team |
Nov. 7-9 | San Jose City Tournament | San Jose, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 8-9 | Canyons Tournament | Valencia, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 8-10 | San Francisco Tournament | San Francisco, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 8-10 | Cuesta Tournament | San Luis Obispo, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 13-16 | Fullerton Tournament | Fullerton, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 15-17 | San Diego City Tournament | San Diego, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 15-17 | San Bernardino Tournament | San Bernardino, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 15-17 | Fresno City Tournament | Fresno, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 21-23 | Irvine Valley Tournament | Irvine, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 21-23 | Mendocino Tournament | Ukiah, CA | Bracket | All-Tournament Team |
Nov. 21-23 | Cosumnes River Tournament | Sacramento, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 22-24 | El Camino Tournament | Torrence, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 22-24 | Shasta Tournament | Redding, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 29-30 | Butte Tournament | Oroville, CA | Bracket | |
Nov. 29-30 | Bakersfield Tournament | Bakersfield, CA | Bracket | All-Tournament Team |
Nov.29-Dec.1 | Citrus Tournament | Glendora, CA | Bracket | |
Nov.29-Dec.1 | Diablo Valley Tournament | Pleasant Hill, CA | Bracket | |
Nov.29-Dec.1 | Pasadena City Tournament | Pasadena, CA | Bracket | |
Nov.29-Dec.1 | Palomar Tournament | San Marcos, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 3-7 | Modesto Tournament | Modesto, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 5-7 | Monterey Tournament | Monterey, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 6-7 | Santa Monica Tournament | Santa Monica, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 6-8 | Antelope Valley Tournament | Lancaster, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 6-8 | Mt. San Antonio Tournament | Walnut, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 6-8 | Grossmont Tournament | El Cajon, CA | Bracket | All-Tournament Team |
Dec. 10-14 | Riverside Tournament | Riverside, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 12-14 | Santa Barbara Tournament | Santa Barbara, CA | Bracket | All-Tournament Team |
Dec. 12-14 | San Jose Classic | San Jose, CA | Bracket |
|
Dec. 13-14 | LA Southwest Tournament | Los Angeles, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 13-15 | Foothill Tournament | Los Altos Hill, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 13-15 | Lassen Tournament | Susanville, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 13-15 | Skyline Tournament | San Bruno, CA | Bracket | All-Tournament Team |
Dec. 18-21 | Glendale Tournament | Glendale, CA | Bracket | All-Tournament Team |
Dec. 19-21 | Saddleback Tournament | Mission Viejo, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 19-21 | Santa Rosa Tournament | Santa Rosa, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 19-21 | West Valley Tournament | Saratoga, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 20-22 | Delta Tournament | Stockton, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 20-22 | Sequoias Tournament | Visalia, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 28-30 | San Diego Mesa Tournament | San Diego, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 28-30 | Allan Hancock Tournament | Santa Maria, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 27-29 | Canyons Tournament | Valencia, CA | Bracket | All-Tournament Team |
Dec. 27-29 | Imperial Valley Tournament | Imperial, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 28-30 | Chabot Tournament | Hayward, CA | Bracket | |
Dec. 28-30 | Siskiyous Tournament | Weed, CA | Bracket | |
Feb. 26-Mar.8 | CCCAA Regional Championships | high seed hosts | [NorCal][SoCal] | |
March 14-16 | CCCAA State Championship | Norwalk, CA | Bracket | |