MOREEN PAHULU WINS ALL 4 THROWS IN CSM 8-WAY TRACK FESTIVAL
COLLEGE OF SAN MATEO SPORTS NEWS FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE March 7, 2014
Contact: Fred Baer baerf@smccd.edu mobile/text: 650.483.3733
SAN MATEO --Moreen Pahulu swept all four women's throwing events for host College of San Mateo at a major 8-team track and field meet involving two and four-year college teams on Friday.
Pahulu's best mark came in the javelin throw. She improved her Coast Conference lead to 110 feet, 7 inches, which ranks No. 7 n the state. The sophomore, out of Mills High School, also won the shot put (35-8 1/2) and the discus throw (128-2) – where she already has the Coast leading marks -- plus the hammer throw (141-9).
CSM won three of the four men's throws. Scott Chesa improved upon his No. 2 state ranking in the javelin with a throw of 204-0. Aaron Volkman won the shot put by more than seven feet at 53-0 3/4 and placed second in the hammer throw (150-8). He ranks No. 4 in the state in the shot this season at 53-2 1/2.
Joseph Ilaoa had a personal best discus throw of 148-3 to win that event and ranks No. 9 in the state. Collin Luu, who ranks No. 6 with his season best of 154-2, settled for third place at 142-7.
Merritt College won the men's 4 x 100 meter relay in 40.79 seconds, an early season U.S. community college best, with a quartet of Tom Jacobs, Kemarley Brown, Tony Parnell, and Ragee Orr. Brown, who is from Jamaica, ran only on the relay but he currently ranks No. 2 in the world in the outdoor 100 meters at 10.20 -- just behind Jamaican countryman Daniel Bailey (10.15). CSM finished fourth in the relay (43.28).
Other state leading community college marks on CSM's fast Mondo track included:
Women's 100 meters, 11.97 seconds by Inanna Felicity of Laney;
Men's 800 meters, 1:55.02 by Adrian Perez of CCCSF, improving his own lead from 1:56.14;
Women's 800 meters, 2:15.47 by Kandace Compton of American River (behind winner Imani Heath of Cal St. East Bay, 2:15.40);
Women's 10,000 meters, 41:45.55 by Alexa Lua of American River.
Also for CSM, Dijonn Williams was third in the men's long jump (19-9 3/4), won by Donald Pearson of Chabot at 22-5 ¾.
Sums:
CSM 8 Way Collegiate Track & Field Meet - 3/7/2014
Cal St. East Bay, American River, CCSF, Chabot, De Anza, Laney, Merritt,
at College of San Mateo
MEET SUMS:
Women 100 Meter Dash Finals
1, Inanna Felicity, Laney, 11.97. 2, Atiya Harvey, CCSF, 12.15. 3, Lauren McGlory, Cal St. East, 12.42. 4, Daria Mumphrey-Crawford, CCSF, 12.76. 5, Kaylin Perkins, CCSF, 12.81. 6, Corryn Barney, Cal St. East, 12.94. 7, Tyler Alsobrook, Chabot, 12.98. 8, Candice Bowden, Merritt, 13.01. 9, Ashley Reddic, American Riv, 13.08. 10, Mazie Edusada, De Anza, 13.13. 11, Ashley Stubbs, American Riv, 13.30. 12, Cassie Cacao, De Anza, 13.40. 13, Donnisha Brown, Cal St. East, 13.51. 14, Lexus Bernard, San Mateo, 13.56. 15, Olesya Khokhlan, American Riv, 13.64. 16, Jacklyn Rodriguez, De Anza, 13.67. 17, Melissa Ringer, American Riv, 13.87. 18, Jane LaBass, CCSF, 14.25. 19, Danielle Hurtado, San Mateo, 14.54. 20, Nicole Lafleur, American Riv, 14.97. 21, Ashley Sanders, De Anza, 15.28. 22, Tracie Jackson, American Riv, 15.85. 23, Lache Smith, American Riv, 15.90. 24, Lydia Wu, De Anza, 17.56.
Women 200 Meter Dash
1, Jasiri Blake, Laney, 25.14. 2, Inanna Felicity, Laney, 25.24. 3, Katie
Baxter, De Anza, 26.42. 4, Aliyah Wilkins, Merritt, 26.83. 5, Daria
Mumphrey-Crawford, CCSF, 27.02. 6, Tyler Alsobrook, Chabot, 27.27. 7, Ashley
Reddic, American Riv, 27.28. 8, Kaylin Perkins, CCSF, 27.33. 9, Lorrynn
Dozier, Laney, 27.51. 10, Samira Foy, Cal St. East, 27.94. 11, Jhavier Curry,
Merritt, 28.02. 12, Candice Bowden, Merritt, 28.08. 13, Lexus Bernard, San
Mateo, 28.84. 14, Donnisha Brown, Cal St. East, 29.11. 15, Jacklyn Rodriguez,
De Anza, 29.41. 16, Jane LaBass, CCSF, 29.49. 17, Nicole Lafleur, American
Riv, 31.17. 18, Ashley Sanders, De Anza, 31.80. 19, Arneitra Robinson,
Merritt, 32.01. 20, Yejide Porter, Merritt, 33.50.
Women 400 Meter Dash
1, Kyrah Vaughn, American Riv, 59.30. 2, Daniela Pacini, CCSF, 59.37. 3,
Katelynn Rowe, American Riv, 59.73. 4, Suzanne Bateson, Cal St. East, 1:01.01.
5, Aliyah Wilkins, Merritt, 1:01.41. 6, Lorrynn Dozier, Laney, 1:01.53. 7,
Ciara Richardson, American Riv, 1:01.82. 8, cassie standsbury, CCSF, 1:04.78.
9, Stantasia Dossman-Bishop, Laney, 1:07.63. 10, Jessica Brown, CCSF, 1:08.74.
11, Arneitra Robinson, Merritt, 1:18.54.
Women 800 Meter Run
1, Imani Heath, Cal St. East, 2:15.40. 2, Kandace Compton, American Riv,
2:15.47. 3, Kristen Bittle, CCSF, 2:17.74. 4, Robinea McClinton, Cal St. East, 2:18.91. 5, Jocelyn Stillwell, American Riv, 2:26.42. 6, Jocelyn Schmidt, American Riv, 2:27.54. 7, Kara Zeman, American Riv, 2:30.45. 8, Natalie Berania, American Riv, 2:31.37. 9, Tara Christopherson, American Riv, 2:33.02. 10, Kiera Fincannon, De Anza, 2:33.11. 11, Marisa D'Orfani, De Anza, 2:35.85.
12, Keirnan Hawthrone, American Riv, 2:38.46. 13, Jordan Chase, San Mateo, 2:41.60. 14, Andrea Esquival, CCSF, 2:46.77. 15, Mei- Lin Okino, San Mateo, 2:48.73. 16, Karen Rios, De Anza, 2:49.28. 17, Katia Benitez, De Anza, 2:52.46. 18, Ana Pena, Merritt, 3:03.48. 19, Angelika Kurek, De Anza, 3:32.02.
Women 1,500 Meter Run
1, Jocelyn Stillwell, American Riv, 5:08.76. 2, Natalie Berania, American Riv, 5:12.75. 3, Jocelyn Schmidt, American Riv, 5:16.77. 4, Kara Zeman, American Riv, 5:19.29. 5, Mei- Lin Okino, San Mateo, 5:30.63. 6, Jordan Chase, San Mateo, 5:32.39. 7, Tara Christopherson, American Riv, 5:32.93. 8, Andrea Esquival, CCSF, 5:35.47. 9, Liana Mukha, Chabot, 5:44.44. 10, Angelika Kurek, De Anza, 7:28.92.
Women 5,000 Meter Run
1, Marisa D'Orfani, De Anza, 19:04.35. 2, Kiera Fincannon, De Anza, 20:00.44.
3, Katia Benitez, De Anza, 22:43.66. 4, Karen Rios, De Anza, 22:43.82.
Women 10,000 Meter Run
1, Alexa Lua, American Riv, 41:45.55. 2, Cheyenne Drury, American Riv,
44:22.86. 3, Maria Rojo, American Riv, 47:11.90. 4, Zoe Worobel, American Riv,
47:35.09.
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
1, Kortni Symers-Jones, Laney, 14.32. 2, Mariah Earl, American Riv, 15.80. 3,
Hailey Cooley, American Riv, 16.53. 4, Jacqueline Lamb, De Anza, 16.94. 5,
Kelsea Bowersmith, Chabot, 17.14. 6, Katie Baxter, De Anza, 17.36. 7, Autumn
Edgar, American Riv, 17.41. 8, Kossiwa Tossoukpe, CCSF, 17.52.
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
1, Autumn Edgar, American Riv, 1:09.22. 2, Ashley Stubbs, American Riv,
1:10.84. 3, Sydney Johnson, Cal St. East, 1:14.07. 4, Hailey Cooley, American
Riv, 1:14.50. 5, Jhavier Curry, Merritt, 1:15.75. 6, Jacqueline Lamb, De Anza,
1:15.81.
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Laney 'A' (Kortni Symers-Jones , Jasiri Blake , Inanna Felicity , Tricia
Stewart ), 47.85. 2, Cal St. East Bay 'A' (Lauren McGlory , Suzanne Bateson ,
Chanelle Norwood , Corryn Barney ), 48.96. 3, American River 'A' (Ciara
Richardson , Kyrah Vaughn , Katelynn Rowe , Ashley Reddic ), 50.61. 4, De Anza
'A' (Mazie Edusada , Katie Baxter , Cassie Cacao , Taylor Walker-Wimberly ),
50.63. 5, American River 'B' (Lache Smith , Olesya Khokhlan , Ashley Stubbs ,
Nicole Lafleur ), 51.87.
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1, American River 'A' (Ciara Richardson , Kyrah Vaughn , Kandace Compton ,
Katelynn Rowe ), 4:01.32. 2, Ccsf 'A' (Daniela Pacini , Atiya Harvey , Kristen Bittle , Jessica Brown ), 4:09.56. 3, Cal St. East Bay 'A' (Corryn Barney ,
Robinea McClinton , Suzanne Bateson , Samira Foy ), 4:12.76. 4, American River
'B' (Mariah Earl , Ashley Stubbs , Keirnan Hawthrone , Autumn Edgar ),
4:19.38. 5, De Anza 'A' (Mazie Edusada , Cassie Cacao , Katherine Lien ,
Jacqueline Lamb ), 4:31.68.
Women High Jump
1, Taylor Walker-Wimberly, De Anza, 1.50m, (4-11). 2, Amanda Lee, San Mateo,
1.45m, (4-09). 3, Katie Baxter, De Anza, 1.40m, (4-07).
Women Pole Vault
1, Siena Morgan, American Riv, 3.24m, (10-07.50). 2, Ariel Maroon, American
Riv, 3.09m, (10-01.50). 3, Katie Baxter, De Anza, 2.49m, (8-02).
Women Long Jump
1, Lauren McGlory, Cal St. East, 5.54m, (18-02.25). 2, Kortni Symers-Jones,
Laney, 5.37m, (17-07.50). 3, Tricia Stewart, Laney, 5.08m, (16-08). 4, Kossiwa
Tossoukpe, CCSF, 5.00m, (16-05). 5, Olesya Khokhlan, American Riv, 4.74m,
(15-06.75). 6, Katie Baxter, De Anza, 4.53m, (14-10.50). 7, Ashley Stubbs,
American Riv, 4.49m, (14-08.75). 7, Amanda Lee, San Mateo, 4.49m, (14-08.75).
9, Mazie Edusada, De Anza, 4.39m, (14-05). 10, Mariah Earl, American Riv,
4.33m, (14-02.50). 11, Stantasia Dossman-Bishop, Laney, 4.16m, (13-07.75). 12,
Cassie Cacao, De Anza, 4.03m, (13-02.75). 13, Ann Diep, De Anza, 3.87m,
(12-08.50). 14, Danielle Hurtado, San Mateo, 3.70m, (12-01.75). --, Katherine
Lien, De Anza, FOUL. --, Lydia Wu, De Anza, FOUL. --, Chanelle Norwood, Cal
St. East, FOUL.
Women Triple Jump
1, Lauren McGlory, Cal St. East, 11.76m, (38-07). 2, Olesya Khokhlan, American
Riv, 11.62m, (38-01.50). 3, Tricia Stewart, Laney, 10.44m, (34-03). 4, Mazie
Edusada, De Anza, 9.93m, (32-07). 5, Amanda Lee, San Mateo, 9.81m, (32-02.25).
6, Mariah Earl, American Riv, 9.73m, (31-11.25). 7, Melissa Ringer, American
Riv, 9.51m, (31-02.50). 8, Cassie Cacao, De Anza, 9.27m, (30-05). 9, Autumn
Edgar, American Riv, 9.12m, (29-11.25). 10, Ann Diep, De Anza, 8.86m, (29-01).
11, Lydia Wu, De Anza, 6.48m, (21-03.25).
Women Shot Put
1, Moreen Pahulu, San Mateo, 10.88m, (35-08.50). 2, Gabby Whetstone, De Anza,
10.49m, (34-05). 3, Catherine Oyarzun, De Anza, 10.42m, (34-02.25). 4, Nandi
Gamboa, Laney, 9.27m, (30-05).
Women Discus Throw
1, Moreen Pahulu, San Mateo, 39.08m, (128-02). 2, Gabby Whetstone, De Anza,
29.89m, (98-01). 3, Shelby Crider, American Riv, 28.36m, (93-00). 4, Nandi
Gamboa, Laney, 28.13m, (92-03). 5, Catherine Oyarzun, De Anza, 27.71m,
(90-11).
Women Hammer Throw
1, Moreen Pahulu, San Mateo, 43.21m, (141-09). 2, Catherine Oyarzun, De Anza,
40.13m, (131-08). 3, Shelby Crider, American Riv, 35.05m, (115-00). 4, Melissa
Magallanes, Chabot, 31.66m, (103-10). 5, Gabby Whetstone, De Anza, 26.90m,
(88-03). 6, Jacqueline Lamb, De Anza, 16.20m, (53-02).
Women Javelin Throw
1, Moreen Pahulu, San Mateo, 33.72m, (110-07). 2, Gabby Whetstone, De Anza,
33.03m, (108-04). 3, Shelby Crider, American Riv, 31.17m, (102-03). 4, Jacklyn
Rodriguez, De Anza, 15.10m, (49-06).
Men 100 Meter Dash
1, Robert Ellis, American Riv, 10.68. 1, Rajee Orr, Merritt, 10.68. 3, Tony
Parnell, Merritt, 10.90. 3, Anthony Greene, De Anza, 10.90. 5, Keith Lewis,
CCSF, 10.93. 6, James Traylor, CCSF, 10.94. 7, Latrelle Swayne, American Riv,
11.04. 8, Gabe Derilo, American Riv, 11.06. 9, Kenyatta McGee, CCSF, 11.15.
10, Dijonn Williams, San Mateo, 11.17. 11, Jaskaran Singh, Chabot, 11.22. 12,
Daniel Galloway, CCSF, 11.26. 12, James Edwards, De Anza, 11.26. 14, Tom
Jacobs, Merritt, 11.28. 15, Myles Holmes, CCSF, 11.35. 16, Darren Ndi- Peyou,
San Mateo, 11.39. 16, Phillip Cuevas, Cal St. East, 11.39. 18, Erik Hammond,
San Mateo, 11.47. 19, Gibran Zaman, American Riv, 11.55. 20, Travis Lee,
American Riv, 11.56. 21, Kadri Green, San Mateo, 11.62. 22, Anthony Gaines,
Cal St. East, 11.64. 23, Laron Campbell, De Anza, 11.68. 24, Lovell Stewart,
American Riv, 11.75. 25, Elizer Pakoy, De Anza, 12.05. 26, Hashim Boyd, CCSF,
12.19. 27, Miles Barrett, San Mateo, 12.25. 28, Dominic Allred, De Anza,
12.36. 29, Erik Gonzalez, Chabot, 12.70. 30, Michael Manalastas, Cal St. East,
12.76. 31, Frank Caroline, San Mateo, 12.86. 32, Anthony Speccia, San Mateo,
12.91. 33, Omar Nadiadwala, De Anza, 14.28.
Men 200 Meter Dash
1, Robert Ellis, American Riv, 22.15. 2, Anthony Greene, De Anza, 22.18. 3,
Keith Lewis, CCSF, 22.44. 4, Latrelle Swayne, American Riv, 22.62. 5, Gabe
Derilo, American Riv, 22.65. 6, Tony Parnell, Merritt, 22.68. 7, Jaskaran
Singh, Chabot, 22.72. 8, Dijonn Williams, San Mateo, 22.79. 9, Neigyl Nasmyth,
Chabot, 22.90. 10, Kenyatta McGee, CCSF, 22.94. 11, Ben Boone, American Riv,
22.95. 12, Daniel Galloway, CCSF, 23.36. 13, Gibran Zaman, American Riv,
23.41. 14, Kadri Green, San Mateo, 23.57. 15, Laron Campbell, De Anza, 23.73.
16, Darren Ndi- Peyou, San Mateo, 23.75. 17, James Edwards, De Anza, 23.76.
18, Phillip Montgomery, CCSF, 23.77. 19, Diarra Ragland, Merritt, 24.32. 20,
Bryan Lester, American Riv, 24.41. 21, Lovell Stewart, American Riv, 24.62.
22, Hashim Boyd, CCSF, 25.10. 23, Dominic Allred, De Anza, 25.34. 24, Quincy
Guy, Merritt, 25.51. 25, Ronnel Loggins, Merritt, 25.62. 25, Miles Barrett,
San Mateo, 25.62. 27, Alden Nelson, Merritt, 25.66. 28, Frank Caroline, San
Mateo, 25.69. 29, Erik Gonzalez, Chabot, 25.95. 30, Matt Potter, De Anza,
26.28. 31, Michael Manalastas, Cal St. East, 26.50. 32, Anthony Speccia, San
Mateo, 26.74. 33, Josh Dalao, San Mateo, 27.31. 34, Omar Nadiadwala, De Anza,
29.02.
Men 400 Meter Dash
1, Juquelle Thompson, CCSF, 50.17. 2, Ben Boone, American Riv, 50.50. 3, Malik
Gresham, Merritt, 51.52. 4, Leo Theus III, Merritt, 51.76. 5, Neigyl Nasmyth,
Chabot, 52.25. 6, James Asselin, De Anza, 54.10. 7, Austin Brown, Cal St.
East, 54.14. 8, Javier Cabrales, Chabot, 54.23. 9, Rogelio Perez, De Anza,
56.21. 10, Josh Dalao, San Mateo, 1:02.29. 11, Navsan Sharma, De Anza,
1:02.36.
Men 800 Meter Run
1, Adrian Perez, CCSF, 1:55.02. 2, David French, American Riv, 1:55.36. 3,
Logan Stahl, American Riv, 1:55.79. 4, Will Weekes, Cal St. East, 1:57.04. 5,
David Aguilar, De Anza, 1:59.32. 6, Christian Ferrey, CCSF, 2:00.44. 7, Gama
Gomez, American Riv, 2:00.82. 8, Alex Stanford, De Anza, 2:01.33. 9, Arvin
Ignacio, De Anza, 2:01.44. 10, Aidan Schraer, American Riv, 2:02.32. 11,
Joseph Grovers, De Anza, 2:02.56. 12, Nima Jafarkhani, Chabot, 2:04.24. 13,
Andrew Kuo, De Anza, 2:04.83. 14, Blane Infald, Chabot, 2:05.78. 15, Daniel
Damian, Cal St. East, 2:06.52. 16, Quincy Guy, Merritt, 2:06.63. 17, Micah
Rankin, American Riv, 2:06.72. 18, Marcos Garrido, De Anza, 2:07.69. 19, Scott
Hannah, Chabot, 2:08.07. 20, Joal Deveyra, San Mateo, 2:08.57. 21, Jason
Montoya, American Riv, 2:08.61. 22, Kamron Perry, De Anza, 2:09.30. 23,
Michael Yee, Chabot, 2:10.26. 24, JC Magadia, Chabot, 2:12.91. 25, Ryan
Talley, Chabot, 2:13.96. 26, Decoven Benton-Bell, American Riv, 2:16.69. 27,
Ronnel Loggins, Merritt, 2:18.96. 28, David Soriano, Chabot, 2:19.62. 29, Dom
Davino, San Mateo, 2:28.35. 30, Jorge Mota, De Anza, 2:33.00. 31, Marvin Ruiz,
De Anza, 2:35.87. 32, Dennis Ng, Chabot, 2:57.81.
Men 1500 Meter Run
1, Aidan Schraer, American Riv, 4:04.97. 2, Joseph Grovers, De Anza, 4:09.24.
3, Andrew Kuo, De Anza, 4:10.12. 4, Alex Stanford, De Anza, 4:14.36. 5, Daniel
Damian, Cal St. East, 4:16.27. 6, Kamron Perry, De Anza, 4:16.57. 7, Daniel
Estrada, Chabot, 4:18.85. 8, Marcos Garrido, De Anza, 4:22.91. 9, Atif Malik,
Chabot, 4:24.43. 10, Joal Deveyra, San Mateo, 4:24.69. 11, Michael Yee,
Chabot, 4:26.80. 12, Joshua Castro, De Anza, 4:26.98. 13, Daniel Gray, CCSF,
4:28.35. 14, Trevor Merris-Coots, American Riv, 4:31.15. 15, Dom Davino, San
Mateo, 4:41.20. 16, Jorge Mota, De Anza, 5:10.24. 17, Andrew Fellows, Chabot,
5:12.38. 18, Marvin Ruiz, De Anza, 5:14.56. 19, Dennis Ng, Chabot, 5:51.37.
Men 5000 Meter Run
1, Will Reyes, American Riv, 14:50.70. 2, Chris Kigar, American Riv, 15:16.98.
3, Connor Prior, De Anza, 15:44.10. 4, Sean Jagerson, American Riv, 15:46.62.
5, Nathan Rossi, American Riv, 15:51.72. 6, Jacob Brown, American Riv,
15:52.64. 7, Anthony Cortes, San Mateo, 15:57.90. 8, Atzin Cardiel, San Mateo,
16:05.81. 9, Ricky Parra, American Riv, 16:07.54. 10, Jason Morris, American
Riv, 16:10.78. 11, Kai Proschan, CCSF, 16:15.54. 12, Adam White, Chabot,
16:23.40. 13, Matt Rouse, San Mateo, 16:31.11. 14, Kyle Buske, CCSF, 16:54.98.
15, Sai Chollate, De Anza, 17:18.69. 16, Juan Emanuel Morales, Chabot,
17:33.55. 17, Israel Lopez, Merritt, 20:55.65.
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
1, James Traylor, CCSF, 14.92. 2, Michael Mathews, American Riv, 15.13. 3,
Zavier Garcia, Merritt, 15.69. 4, Joe Conti, San Mateo, 17.08. 5, Elizer
Pakoy, De Anza, 17.12. 6, Michael Huang, De Anza, 17.82.
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
1, Michael Mathews, American Riv, 56.44. 2, Cameron Chu, CCSF, 57.03. 3,
Austin Bishop, Chabot, 59.76. 4, Koren Vaughn, American Riv, 59.89. 5, Diarra
Ragland, Merritt, 1:00.01. 6, Michael Huang, De Anza, 1:02.12. 7, Nathan Huey,
De Anza, 1:02.88. 8, Allejandro Acosta, Cal St. East, 1:06.65. 9, Elizer
Pakoy, De Anza, 1:06.97.
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Merritt 'A' (Tom Jacobs , Kemarley Brown , Tony Parnell , Rajee Orr ),
40.79. 2, Ccsf 'A' (James Traylor , Keith Lewis , Myles Holmes , Juquelle
Thompson ), 42.00. 3, American River 'A' (Latrelle Swayne , Jeff Lam , Gabe
Derilo , Robert Ellis ), 42.59. 4, San Mateo 'A' (Darren Ndi- Peyou , Dijonn
Williams , Erik Hammond , Kadri Green ), 43.28. 5, Cal St. East Bay 'A'
(Anthony Gaines , Phillip Cuevas , Austin Brown , Allejandro Acosta ), 44.46.
--, Chabot 'A' (O'Bryan Williams , Donald Pearson , Jaskaran Singh , Neigyl
Nasmyth ), DNF.
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Ccsf 'A' (Cameron Chu , Myles Holmes , Edward Lampkin , Kenyatta McGee ),
3:18.11. 2, Merritt 'A' (Kemarley Brown , Rajee Orr , Tony Parnell , Leo Theus
III ), 3:20.32. 3, American River 'A' (Gabe Derilo , Jeff Lam , Robert Ellis ,
Ben Boone ), 3:24.02. 4, American River 'B' (Logan Stahl , David French , Gama
Gomez , Ja'Briane Ross ), 3:30.24. 5, Cal St. East Bay 'A' (Anthony Gaines ,
Will Weekes , Phillip Cuevas , Austin Brown ), 3:32.28. 6, American River 'C'
(Decoven Benton-Bell , Xavier Howell , Michael Mathews , Koren Vaughn ),
3:34.06. 7, Chabot 'B' (Atif Malik , Blane Infald , Daniel Estrada , Nima
Jafarkhani ), 3:43.02. 8, San Mateo 'B' (Frank Caroline , Josh Dalao , Mark
Wolohan , Anthony Speccia ), 3:47.04. 9, American River 'D' (Nathan Rossi ,
Will Reyes , Chris Kigar , Jacob Brown ), 3:49.30. 10, De Anza 'A' (Navsan
Sharma , Rogelio Perez , Michael Huang , Elizer Pakoy ), 3:51.17.
Men High Jump
1, Xavier Howell, American Riv, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 2, Edwin Matthews, American
Riv, 1.95m, (6-04.75). 3, Anthony Cota, De Anza, 1.85m, (6-00.75). 4, Jeff
Lam, American Riv, J1.85m, (6-00.75). 5, Steven Gissentanner, Merritt, J1.85m,
(6-00.75). 6, James Michelsen, De Anza, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 7, Dijonn Williams,
San Mateo, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 8, Joe Conti, San Mateo, 1.70m, (5-07).
Men Pole Vault
1, Teddy Flanagan, American Riv, 4.52m, (14-10). 2, Keaton Anderson, American
Riv, 4.37m, (14-04). 3, Trevor Hubby, Chabot, 4.07m, (13-04.25). 4, Ian
Bamsey, American Riv, 3.62m, (11-10.50). 5, Matt Potter, De Anza, 3.47m,
(11-04.50). 6, Anthony Cota, De Anza, 3.17m, (10-04.75). 7, Jeff Lam, American
Riv, J3.17m, (10-04.75).
Men Long Jump
1, Donald Pearson, Chabot, 6.85m, (22-05.75). 2, Latrelle Swayne, American
Riv, 6.34m, (20-09.75). 3, Dijonn Williams, San Mateo, 6.04m, (19-09.75). 4,
Phillip Montgomery, CCSF, 6.03m, (19-09.50). 5, Xavier Howell, American Riv,
5.98m, (19-07.50). 6, Steven Gissentanner, Merritt, 5.94m, (19-06). 7, Jeff
Lam, American Riv, 5.93m, (19-05.50). 8, Edwin Matthews, American Riv, 5.83m,
(19-01.50). 9, Michael Mathews, American Riv, 5.78m, (18-11.75). 10, Kadri
Green, San Mateo, 5.77m, (18-11.25). 11, James Michelsen, De Anza, 5.69m,
(18-08). 12, Tom Jacobs, Merritt, 5.66m, (18-07). 12, Hashim Boyd, CCSF,
5.66m, (18-07). 14, Dominic Trejo, San Mateo, 5.52m, (18-01.50). 15, Bryan
Lester, American Riv, 5.28m, (17-04). 16, Ian Bamsey, American Riv, 5.22m,
(17-01.50). 17, Zavier Garcia, Merritt, 5.18m, (17-00). 18, Khaleel Fredrick,
De Anza, 5.15m, (16-10.75). 19, Anthony Speccia, San Mateo, 4.81m, (15-09.50).
20, Ja'Briane Ross, American Riv, 4.13m, (13-06.75).
Men Triple Jump
1, Bryan Lester, American Riv, 12.26m, (40-02.75). 2, Dominic Trejo, San
Mateo, 11.44m, (37-06.50). --, Steven Gissentanner, Merritt, FOUL.
Men Shot Put
1, Aaron Volkman, San Mateo, 16.17m, (53-00.75). 2, Max Moore, CCSF, 13.86m,
(45-05.75). 3, Diquan Cummings, De Anza, 12.49m, (40-11.75). 4, Scott Chiesa,
San Mateo, 12.46m, (40-10.50). 5, Alvin Sung, San Mateo, 11.78m, (38-07.75).
6, Casey Meafou, Chabot, 11.49m, (37-08.50). 7, Ian Bamsey, American Riv,
11.43m, (37-06). 7, Aaron Tolliver, De Anza, 11.43m, (37-06). 9, Collin Luu,
San Mateo, 11.42m, (37-05.75). 10, Ayman AlAzzeh, San Mateo, 11.08m,
(36-04.25). 11, Milikai Makaele, CCSF, 10.91m, (35-09.50). 12, Gregory Allen,
Chabot, 10.73m, (35-02.50). 13, Saul Raygoza, Chabot, 10.72m, (35-02). 14,
Jamison Hall, San Mateo, 10.53m, (34-06.75). 15, Wendell Velasquez, Chabot,
10.36m, (34-00). 16, Anthony Pietrobono, San Mateo, 10.22m, (33-06.50). 17,
Terry Noyes, De Anza, 9.36m, (30-08.50). --, Daniel Lehner, American Riv,
FOUL. --, Joseph Ilaoa, San Mateo, FOUL.
Men Discus Throw
1, Joseph Ilaoa, San Mateo, 45.19m, (148-03). 2, James Hubbard, American Riv,
44.19m, (145-00). 3, Collin Luu, San Mateo, 43.46m, (142-07). 4, Max Moore,
CCSF, 39.45m, (129-05). 5, Daniel Lehner, American Riv, 39.09m, (128-03). 6,
Diquan Cummings, De Anza, 37.41m, (122-09). 7, Jamison Hall, San Mateo,
36.16m, (118-08). 8, Brad Hartsell, De Anza, 34.94m, (114-07). 9, Ayman
AlAzzeh, San Mateo, 33.33m, (109-04). 10, Casey Meafou, Chabot, 32.38m,
(106-03). 11, Scott Chiesa, San Mateo, 32.22m, (105-08). 12, Gregory Allen,
Chabot, 32.10m, (105-04). 13, Anthony Pietrobono, San Mateo, 31.79m, (104-03).
14, Milikai Makaele, CCSF, 31.15m, (102-02). 15, Adrian Salvail, Chabot,
30.46m, (99-11). 16, Max Gould, Chabot, 29.99m, (98-05). 17, Saul Raygoza,
Chabot, 29.62m, (97-02). 18, Terry Noyes, De Anza, 29.26m, (96-00). 19, Trevor
Hubby, Chabot, 29.24m, (95-11). 20, Ian Bamsey, American Riv, 26.62m, (87-04).
21, Nathan Swisley, American Riv, 25.48m, (83-07). 22, Jeff Lam, American Riv,
23.76m, (77-11). --, Mohit Sahu, De Anza, FOUL. --, Wendell Velasquez, Chabot,
FOUL.
Men Hammer Throw
1, James Hubbard, American Riv, 53.09m, (174-02). 2, Aaron Volkman, San Mateo,
45.93m, (150-08). 3, Terry Noyes, De Anza, 43.14m, (141-06). 4, Brad Hartsell,
De Anza, 42.42m, (139-02). 5, Ethan Thompson, De Anza, 42.25m, (138-07). 6,
Nathan Swisley, American Riv, 40.98m, (134-05). 7, Wendell Velasquez, Chabot,
40.30m, (132-03). 8, Nathan Huey, De Anza, 40.08m, (131-06). 9, Jamison Hall,
San Mateo, 40.06m, (131-05). 10, Joseph Ilaoa, San Mateo, 38.03m, (124-09).
11, Daniel Lehner, American Riv, 36.99m, (121-04). 12, Luis George-Navarro, De
Anza, 36.41m, (119-05). 13, Ayman AlAzzeh, San Mateo, 36.06m, (118-04). 14,
Diquan Cummings, De Anza, 35.91m, (117-10). 15, Saul Raygoza, Chabot, 31.35m,
(102-10). 16, Casey Meafou, Chabot, 28.81m, (94-06). 17, Alvin Sung, San
Mateo, 27.26m, (89-05). 18, Max Gould, Chabot, 24.62m, (80-09). 19, Gregory
Allen, Chabot, 23.94m, (78-06). --, Mohit Sahu, De Anza, FOUL. --, Scott
Chiesa, San Mateo, FOUL.
Men Javelin Throw
1, Scott Chiesa, San Mateo, 62.18m, (204-00). 2, Jamison Hall, San Mateo,
49.79m, (163-04). 3, Alvin Sung, San Mateo, 47.80m, (156-10). 4, Trevor Hubby,
Chabot, 44.13m, (144-09). 5, Anthony Pietrobono, San Mateo, 42.41m, (139-02).
6, Javier Cabrales, Chabot, 41.90m, (137-06). 7, Collin Luu, San Mateo,
40.47m, (132-09). 8, Ian Bamsey, American Riv, 39.92m, (131-00). 9, Jeff Lam,
American Riv, 36.11m, (118-06). 10, Terry Noyes, De Anza, 35.39m, (116-01).
11, Ayman AlAzzeh, San Mateo, 34.70m, (113-10). 12, Max Gould, Chabot, 34.25m,
(112-04). 13, Adrian Salvail, Chabot, 30.48m, (100-00). 14, Mohit Sahu, De
Anza, 29.44m, (96-07). 15, Luis George-Navarro, De Anza, 24.60m, (80-08).