2018-19 CCCAA Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Mon. 21 Desert #   TBA   11:00 AM PST
  Riverside / Scrimmage @ Scrimmage
  Palomar #   UC San Diego   3:00 PM PST
  Scrimmage
Fri. 25 Golden West 0 Ventura 18 Final - 5 innings
  David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Santa Ana 6 Moorpark 2 Final - 6 innings
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
  LA Harbor 3 LA Valley 5 Final
  @ Glendale Sports Comp
  Feather River 0 Monterey Peninsula 13 Final - 5 innings
  Mendocino 2 West Valley 13 Final - 5 innings
  Barstow 1 Ventura 13 Final - 5 innings
  David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Santa Ana 5 LA Valley 4 Final - 6 innings
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale Sports Co
  Moorpark 4 Long Beach 7 Final - 6 innings
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
  Cosumnes River 7 Feather River 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Sequoias 0 Foothill 2 Final
  Mendocino 0 Taft 8 Final - 5 innings
  Victor Valley 2 Allan Hancock 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ SDCC
  Mt. San Jacinto 3 Golden West 6 Final
  Glendale David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Montrose Park
  LA Harbor 14 Glendale 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cuesta 0 Antelope Valley 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Glendale
  Pasadena City 1 Palomar 11 Final - 5 innings
  Monterey Peninsula 11 Fresno City 4 Final
  Southwestern 3 Citrus 4 Final - 8 innings
  Triangular (Southwestern vs El Camino, 4:00)
  Taft 8 West Valley 9 Final
  Sequoias 6 Foothill 11 Final
  Allan Hancock 17 Victor Valley 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ SDCC
  San Bernardino Valley 1 Barstow 7 Final
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale
  Santa Barbara 0 Antelope Valley 5 Final - 5 innings
  David Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Long Beach 20 Cuesta 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ GLENDALE
  LA Mission 7 Saddleback 9 Final
  Southwestern 2 El Camino 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ Glendora, CA
  San Diego Mesa 3 Santa Barbara 2 Final - 5 innings
  David Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Oxnard 10 Mt. San Jacinto 3 Final - 6 innings
  Glendale David @ Montrose Park
  Gateway college 6 Rio Hondo 6 Final - 5 innings
  @ Glendale
  San Diego Mesa 9 Rio Hondo 4 Final
  @ Glendale Tourney
  El Camino 7 Citrus 5 Final
  Triangular (Southwestern vs El Camino, 4:00)
  Gateway (AZ) 8 Glendale 3 Final - 5 innings
  San Bernardino Valley 6 Oxnard 12 Final - 6 innings
  @ Montrose Park
Sat. 26 Rio Hondo 2 Moorpark 1 Final
  @ Montrose Park
  Mt. San Jacinto 0 Ventura 8 Final - 5 innings
  David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Monterey Peninsula 4 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Taft 4 Cabrillo 13 Final - 5 innings
  San Diego Mesa 9 Ventura 2 Final - 6 innings
  David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Moorpark 10 Gateway 5 Final
  @ Montrose Park
  Feather River 4 Fresno City 5 Final - 8 innings
  Monterey Tournament @ Neutral
  Allan Hancock 3 Pasadena City 10 Final
  @ San Diego CC
  Cerritos 0 Palomar 9 Final - 5 innings
  Butte 0 Sacramento City 12 Final - 5 innings
  Hartnell 0 Reedley 8 Final - 5 innings
  LA Mission 0 Orange Coast 4 Final
  Merced 3 Foothill 6 Final
  Taft 3 Cabrillo 11 Final - 5 innings
  Saddleback 4 Southwestern 7 Final
  Mt. San Jacinto 2 Long Beach 8 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale
  Barstow 6 Cuesta 7 Final
  LA Valley 7 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  @ Montrose
  CSUSB & RCC Alumni #   Riverside   1:00 PM PST
  Cosumnes River 4 Feather River 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Hartnell 1 Reedley 11 Final - 5 innings
  Butte 1 Sacramento City 9 Final - 6 innings
  Mt. San Antonio 5 San Mateo 6 Final
  @ Bakersfield
  Merced 1 Foothill 10 Final - 5 innings
  San Diego Mesa 3 Antelope Valley 5 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  Barstow 7 Oxnard 9 Final
  @ Glendale Community Complex
  Fresno City 2 Monterey Peninsula 8 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Ana 14 San Bernardino Valley 0 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale Tournament @ Glendale College
  LA Valley 12 Santa Barbara 3 Final - 5 innings
  David Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale, CA
  Glendale 5 Oxnard 5 Final - 5 innings
  @ Glendale Community Complex
  Santiago Canyon 13 San Mateo 4 Final - 5 innings
  @ Bakersfield
  LA Harbor 5 Santa Barbara 6 Final - 5 innings
  David Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale, CA
  Santa Ana 10 Antelope Valley 4 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale David "Hawk" Wilder Memorial Tournament @ Glendale
  San Bernardino Valley 12 Glendale 13 Final - 5 innings
  Glendale Tournament
  Santiago Canyon 4 Bakersfield 6 Final
Sun. 27 San Mateo 7 Bakersfield 1 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 8 Bakersfield 0 Final
  @ Bakersfield
  Santiago Canyon 0 Mt. San Antonio 9 Final - 5 innings
  @ Bakersfield, CA
Tue. 29 Cerro Coso 2 Moorpark 15 Final - 5 innings
  Taft 2 Santa Barbara 1 Final
  Game 1
  Canyons 1 Ventura 4 Final
  Taft 15 Santa Barbara 5 Final - 5 innings
  Game 2
  Cerritos 17 Glendale 0 Final - 5 innings
  Riverside 9 Chaffey 2 Final
  LA Mission 2 Santa Ana 6 Final
  SAC Home Opener
  Golden West 0 Long Beach 8 Final - 5 innings
  Orange Coast 8 Rio Hondo 0 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 30 Shasta 11 Folsom Lake 2 Final
  Santa Monica 6 Compton 1 Final
  Pasadena City 0 Antelope Valley 5 Final
  Shasta 7 Folsom Lake 1 Final
  Chaffey 10 Desert 0 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Ana 1 Cerritos 5 Final
  El Camino 4 Fullerton 7 Final
  Santiago Canyon 5 San Diego City 5 Final - 8 innings
  Halted due to darkness
  East Los Angeles 0 Orange Coast 10 Final - 5 innings
  San Diego Mesa 4 Saddleback 5 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 0 Riverside 9 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 31 Sierra 0 San Mateo 5 Final
  Siskiyous 1 Sierra 9 Final
  @ San Mateo
  American River 7 West Valley 2 Final - 8 innings
  Reedley 11 Gavilan 2 Final - 5 innings
  Siskiyous 0 San Mateo 8 Final - 5 innings
  Reedley 11 Gavilan 1 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Siskiyous 1 San Mateo 7 Final
  Compton 8 Barstow 1 Final
  San Diego Mesa   Golden West   Postponed
  @ Rio Hondo College
  Santa Monica   Desert   Cancelled
  Porterville 5 San Jose 3 Final
  Taft 8 Canyons 10 Final
  Gm 1 of doubleheader
  Compton 14 Barstow 14 Final
  Chabot 1 Diablo Valley 14 Final - 5 innings
  Ventura   El Camino   Postponed
  Postponed - Make Up to be Scheduled
  Porterville 1 San Jose 9 Final - 5 innings
  Taft 3 Canyons 11 Final - 6 innings
  Gm 2 of doubleheader
  LA Mission 3 Long Beach 4 Final
  San Bernardino Valley 5 Desert 11 Final
  Cerritos 3 Santiago Canyon 11 Final - 6 innings
  East Los Angeles 1 Riverside 3 Final
  Sacramento City 15 East Los Angeles 5 Final - 5 innings
  Riverside 3 Way @ Riverside, CA
  Sacramento City 8 Riverside 0 Final
Sat. 2 Porterville 6 Ohlone 2 Final
  Porterville 8 Ohlone 5 Final
Tue. 5 Cuesta 0 Reedley 19 Final - 5 innings
  San Jose 11 Santa Rosa 7 Final
  West Valley 0 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Cuesta 6 Reedley 7 Final
  San Jose 11 Santa Rosa 1 Final - 6 innings
  East Los Angeles *   El Camino   Postponed
  Santa Ana   Palomar   3:00 PM PST
  Postponed - Rain
  Canyons   Saddleback   Postponed
Wed. 6 Foothill 3 Diablo Valley 4 Final
  Sequoias 0 Sierra 4 Final
  Foothill 8 Diablo Valley 7 Final
  Citrus 2 Cypress 4 Final
  Site changed to from Citrus to Cypress due to field conditions
  San Bernardino Valley 4 Orange Coast 15 Final - 5 innings
  Riverside 1 Southwestern 6 Final
Thu. 7 Mendocino 4 Butte 11 Final
  Cosumnes River 8 Ohlone 4 Final
  Yuba 0 Folsom Lake 18 Final - 5 innings
  Merced 0 Sierra 11 Final - 5 innings
  American River 5 Solano 6 Final
  LA Valley 9 San Diego Mesa 4 Final
  Golden West 4 Imperial Valley 8 Final
  Bakersfield 3 Canyons 4 Final - 8 innings
  Mendocino 5 Butte 6 Final
  Cosumnes River 6 Ohlone 2 Final
  Yuba 0 Folsom Lake 21 Final - 5 innings
  Merced 5 Sierra 6 Final
  Compton * 1 Pasadena City 19 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Barbara 22 Cerro Coso 11 Final - 5 innings
  American River 3 Solano 1 Final
  LA Valley 4 San Diego Mesa 5 Final - 5 innings
  Cerritos * 0 Mt. San Antonio 5 Final
  El Camino * 4 Chaffey 0 Final
  Long Beach * 12 Rio Hondo 5 Final
  Golden West 10 Imperial Valley 4 Final
Fri. 8 Mt. San Jacinto 1 Chaffey 9 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 2/1
  Southwestern 1 Santa Ana 0 Final
  Grossmont 7 Saddleback 15 Final - 5 innings
  (originally scheduled for Thursday, 2/7)
  Santa Barbara   Orange Coast   Cancelled
  @ El Camino
  Sacramento City 12 Cuesta 1 Final - 5 innings
  Palomar 4 Citrus 2 Final
  Santa Rosa   Hartnell   Cancelled
  RAIN
  Redwoods   Los Medanos   12:00 PM PST
  San Bernardino Valley 15 Cerro Coso 17 Final
  Cabrillo 0 Sierra 9 Final - 5 innings
  Mt. San Jacinto 4 Chaffey 17 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 2/1
  Antelope Valley 7 East Los Angeles 3 Final
  Porterville 5 Oxnard 3 Final
  Pasadena City * 3 Long Beach 5 Final
  Postponed from 2/5
  San Bernardino Valley 11 Cerro Coso 6 Final
  Santa Barbara   El Camino   Cancelled
  Sacramento City 8 Cuesta 0 Final - 5 innings
  Palomar 8 Citrus 0 Final - 5 innings
  Ventura 2 Santiago Canyon 3 Final
  Redwoods   Los Medanos   2:00 PM PST
  Ohlone 3 Sequoias 2 Final - 9 innings
  San Diego City 4 Rio Hondo 7 Final
  Porterville 5 Oxnard 1 Final
  Cabrillo 10 Folsom Lake 1 Final - 5 innings
  Cabrillo 18 Folsom Lake 5 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 9 LA Valley 11 Grossmont 3 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Rosa 4 Monterey Peninsula 15 Final - 5 innings
  Ohlone 4 Fresno City 0 Final
  Santiago Canyon 7 Southwestern 1 Final
  Cerro Coso   Desert   Cancelled
  Postponed due to rain. TBD for make up @ Vikings Tri
  Glendale 1 San Diego Mesa 14 Final
  Antelope Valley 3 Cypress 11 Final - 6 innings
  LA Mission 8 Imperial Valley 0 Final - 5 innings
  LA Valley 1 Grossmont 15 Final - 5 innings
  San Joaquin Delta 2 Ohlone 0 Final
  @ Fresno
  Los Medanos   Gavilan   Postponed
  Rescheduled to 2/19
  Riverside   Allan Hancock   Postponed
  Santa Ana   Mt. San Antonio   Postponed
  Game originally scheduled for 02/01
  Santa Rosa 3 Reedley 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ Monterrey Peninsula
  Glendale 2 San Diego Mesa 4 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 16 Fresno City 0 Final - 5 innings
  Antelope Valley 2 Cypress 10 Final - 5 innings
  LA Mission 17 Imperial Valley 8 Final - 6 innings
  Los Medanos   Gavilan   Postponed
  Rescheduled to 2/19
  Reedley 0 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final
Mon. 11 San Joaquin Delta 3 Sequoias 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 11 Cabrillo 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Aptos, CA
  Cabrillo 0 Sequoias 8 Final - 5 innings
  San Diego City 5 Orange Coast 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/1 due to rain
  Saddleback 4 San Diego Mesa 8 Final
  Rio Hondo * 0 LA Harbor 4 Final
Tue. 12 Cerro Coso 2 Barstow 10 Final - 5 innings
  Mission 2 Los Medanos 10 Final - 5 innings
  Mission Forefit in the top of 3rd with 0 outs, only 2 complete innings were played @ Los Medanos
  Reedley 4 Sacramento City 0 Final
  Shasta 10 American River 3 Final
  Victor Valley 5 Imperial Valley 13 Final - 6 innings
  Cosumnes River 5 San Jose 3 Final
  Merced 16 Folsom Lake 2 Final - 6 innings
  Cuesta 16 Hartnell 0 Final - 5 innings
  Gavilan 4 Taft 13 Final - 5 innings
  Bakersfield 1 Sequoias 2 Final - 7 innings
  Diablo Valley 8 Solano 6 Final
  Cerro Coso 2 Barstow 7 Final - 7 innings
  Mission 0 Los Medanos 7 Final
  Forfeit
  Reedley 2 Sacramento City 1 Final
  Shasta 0 American River 5 Final
  Victor Valley 8 Imperial Valley 16 Final - 6 innings
  Cosumnes River 6 San Jose 7 Final
  Merced 7 Folsom Lake 5 Final
  Cuesta 11 Hartnell 2 Final - 6 innings
  Gavilan 8 Taft 16 Final - 6 innings
  Santa Barbara 2 LA Mission 3 Final
  Sierra 9 Ohlone 6 Final
  Ventura 5 Santa Ana 7 Final
  Cerritos * 1 Pasadena City 6 Final
  Grossmont 0 Santiago Canyon 16 Final - 5 innings