app
37
gs
34
w
25
l
10
sv
1
ip
214.2
era
2.15
whip
1.10
k
211
Player Stats
| Overall | OR | Conference | CR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 37 | - | 19 | - |
| Games started | 34 | - | 19 | - |
| Wins | 25 | - | 15 | - |
| Losses | 10 | - | 3 | - |
| Saves | 1 | - | 0 | - |
| Complete Games | 22 | - | 13 | - |
| Shutouts | 5 | - | 3 | - |
| Innings Pitched | 214.2 | - | 117.0 | - |
| Hits | 171 | - | 80 | - |
| Runs | 83 | - | 41 | - |
| Earned Runs | 66 | - | 31 | - |
| Walks | 66 | - | 35 | - |
| Strikeouts | 211 | - | 131 | - |
| Strikeouts per Game | 6.88 | - | 7.84 | - |
| Doubles Allowed | 17 | - | 7 | - |
| Triples Allowed | 4 | - | 2 | - |
| WHIP | 1.10 | - | .98 | - |
| Home Runs Allows | 14 | - | 10 | - |
| At Bats Against | 766 | - | 399 | - |
| Batting Average Against | .223 | - | .201 | - |
| Earned Run Average | 2.15 | - | 1.85 | - |
| Wild pitches | 2 | - | 2 | - |
| Hit Batters | 22 | - | 8 | - |
| Balks | 0 | - | 0 | - |
| Sacrifice Flies Allowed | 3 | - | 2 | - |
| Sacrifice Hits Allowed | 18 | - | 10 | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | gp | ab | h | rbi | bb | 2b | 3b | hr | xbh | k | avg | obp | slg | hbp | sf | sh | hdp | go | fo | go/fo | pa |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 11-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Jan 31 | at Gavilan | W, 11-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Jan 31 | at Gavilan | W, 11-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 5 | Cuesta | W, 19-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Feb 5 | Cuesta | W, 7-6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Feb 9 | vs. Santa Rosa | W, 10-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 9 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Feb 12 | at Sacramento City | W, 4-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Feb 12 | at Sacramento City | W, 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Feb 22 | at Diablo Valley | W, 6-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 |
| Feb 23 | at San Mateo | L, 7-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Feb 23 | vs. Shasta | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 26 | Ohlone | W, 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Feb 26 | Ohlone | W, 3-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Mar 5 | Coalinga | W, 10-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Mar 5 | Coalinga | W, 19-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 7 | at Sequoias | L, 3-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Mar 9 | vs. Shasta | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mar 12 | at Taft | W, 9-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 |
| Mar 12 | at Taft | W, 8-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 |
| Mar 14 | at Porterville | W, 5-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Mar 19 | Cerro Coso | W, 16-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Mar 19 | Cerro Coso | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 21 | Merced | W, 3-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Mar 26 | Fresno City | W, 5-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Mar 26 | Fresno City | W, 4-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Mar 28 | at Coalinga | W, 13-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Mar 30 | Bakersfield | L, 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Mar 30 | San Joaquin Delta | L, 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Apr 2 | Sequoias | W, 4-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Apr 2 | Sequoias | L, 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Apr 4 | Taft | W, 3-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Apr 5 | at Cabrillo | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 5 | at Cabrillo | L, 6-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Apr 9 | Porterville | W, 7-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Apr 9 | Porterville | L, 3-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | .333 | .333 | .333 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Apr 11 | at Cerro Coso | W, 11-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | - | .000 | .333 | .000 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| Apr 16 | at Merced | W, 4-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Apr 16 | at Merced | W, 3-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Apr 18 | at Fresno City | L, 8-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 |
| May 3 | at Cabrillo | W, 7-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| May 4 | Cabrillo | W, 6-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| May 10 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| May 11 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | gp | r | tb | sb | cs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 11-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Jan 31 | at Gavilan | W, 11-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Jan 31 | at Gavilan | W, 11-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 5 | Cuesta | W, 19-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Feb 5 | Cuesta | W, 7-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Feb 9 | vs. Santa Rosa | W, 10-3 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 9 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Feb 12 | at Sacramento City | W, 4-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Feb 12 | at Sacramento City | W, 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Feb 22 | at Diablo Valley | W, 6-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 23 | at San Mateo | L, 7-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Feb 23 | vs. Shasta | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 26 | Ohlone | W, 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Feb 26 | Ohlone | W, 3-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Mar 5 | Coalinga | W, 10-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Mar 5 | Coalinga | W, 19-0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 7 | at Sequoias | L, 3-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Mar 9 | vs. Shasta | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mar 12 | at Taft | W, 9-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 12 | at Taft | W, 8-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14 | at Porterville | W, 5-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Mar 19 | Cerro Coso | W, 16-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Mar 19 | Cerro Coso | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 21 | Merced | W, 3-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Mar 26 | Fresno City | W, 5-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Mar 26 | Fresno City | W, 4-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Mar 28 | at Coalinga | W, 13-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Mar 30 | Bakersfield | L, 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Mar 30 | San Joaquin Delta | L, 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Apr 2 | Sequoias | W, 4-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Apr 2 | Sequoias | L, 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Apr 4 | Taft | W, 3-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Apr 5 | at Cabrillo | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 5 | at Cabrillo | L, 6-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Apr 9 | Porterville | W, 7-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Apr 9 | Porterville | L, 3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Apr 11 | at Cerro Coso | W, 11-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Apr 16 | at Merced | W, 4-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Apr 16 | at Merced | W, 3-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Apr 18 | at Fresno City | L, 8-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3 | at Cabrillo | W, 7-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| May 4 | Cabrillo | W, 6-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| May 10 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| May 11 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Date | Opponent | Score | gp | w | l | ip | h | r | er | era | k | k/7 | hr | whip |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 8-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 9.80 | - | 1.00 |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 11-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Jan 31 | at Gavilan | W, 11-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 16.33 | - | .67 |
| Jan 31 | at Gavilan | W, 11-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 5 | Cuesta | W, 19-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 11.67 | - | 1.00 |
| Feb 5 | Cuesta | W, 7-6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.91 | 5 | 9.55 | - | .82 |
| Feb 9 | vs. Santa Rosa | W, 10-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 9 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.17 | 11 | 12.83 | - | .50 |
| Feb 12 | at Sacramento City | W, 4-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 6 | - | - | 0.00 | 5 | 5.00 | - | 1.00 |
| Feb 12 | at Sacramento City | W, 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3.00 | - | 1.00 |
| Feb 22 | at Diablo Valley | W, 6-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 7.00 | 0 | .86 |
| Feb 23 | at San Mateo | L, 7-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 8.17 | 1 | 1.17 | - | 2.00 |
| Feb 23 | vs. Shasta | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 26 | Ohlone | W, 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0 | .00 | - | - |
| Feb 26 | Ohlone | W, 3-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | - | .71 |
| Mar 5 | Coalinga | W, 10-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 8.40 | - | .40 |
| Mar 5 | Coalinga | W, 19-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 7 | at Sequoias | L, 3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4.67 | 3 | 7.00 | - | 1.33 |
| Mar 9 | vs. Shasta | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mar 12 | at Taft | W, 9-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 11.00 | 1 | .43 |
| Mar 12 | at Taft | W, 8-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | 8 | 8.00 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Mar 14 | at Porterville | W, 5-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3.50 | 9 | 7.88 | 1 | 1.25 |
| Mar 19 | Cerro Coso | W, 16-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 10.50 | - | .75 |
| Mar 19 | Cerro Coso | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 21 | Merced | W, 3-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 11.00 | - | .29 |
| Mar 26 | Fresno City | W, 5-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 4.00 | 2 | .86 |
| Mar 26 | Fresno City | W, 4-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 3.00 | - | 1.14 |
| Mar 28 | at Coalinga | W, 13-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 8.75 | - | 1.00 |
| Mar 30 | Bakersfield | L, 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.75 | 4 | 7.00 | 1 | 1.50 |
| Mar 30 | San Joaquin Delta | L, 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 | 1.86 |
| Apr 2 | Sequoias | W, 4-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 5.00 | 2 | .86 |
| Apr 2 | Sequoias | L, 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 4.00 | - | .86 |
| Apr 4 | Taft | W, 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.75 | 13 | 11.38 | - | 1.00 |
| Apr 5 | at Cabrillo | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 5 | at Cabrillo | L, 6-5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 10.50 | 0 | .00 | 1 | 2.50 |
| Apr 9 | Porterville | W, 7-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | 10 | 10.00 | 1 | 1.86 |
| Apr 9 | Porterville | L, 3-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 | 1.14 |
| Apr 11 | at Cerro Coso | W, 11-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.40 | 9 | 12.60 | - | .60 |
| Apr 16 | at Merced | W, 4-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 13 | 13.00 | - | 1.14 |
| Apr 16 | at Merced | W, 3-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 5.00 | - | .86 |
| Apr 18 | at Fresno City | L, 8-6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7.00 | 3 | 7.00 | 2 | 2.00 |
| May 3 | at Cabrillo | W, 7-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2.55 | 10 | 6.36 | - | 1.36 |
| May 4 | Cabrillo | W, 6-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 3.00 | - | .86 |
| May 10 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 8.40 | 8 | 11.20 | - | 2.80 |
| May 11 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7.00 | 0 | .00 | 1 | 1.25 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | gp | tc | po | a | e | pb | f% | dp | sba | rcs | rcs% | ci |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 8-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | - | 1 | 1.000 | - |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 11-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Jan 31 | at Gavilan | W, 11-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Jan 31 | at Gavilan | W, 11-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 5 | Cuesta | W, 19-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 5 | Cuesta | W, 7-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 9 | vs. Santa Rosa | W, 10-3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 9 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 1-0 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 12 | at Sacramento City | W, 4-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 12 | at Sacramento City | W, 2-1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Feb 22 | at Diablo Valley | W, 6-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 0 |
| Feb 23 | at San Mateo | L, 7-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 4 | 1 | .200 | - |
| Feb 23 | vs. Shasta | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 26 | Ohlone | W, 2-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Feb 26 | Ohlone | W, 3-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1.000 | - |
| Mar 5 | Coalinga | W, 10-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | .667 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 5 | Coalinga | W, 19-0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 7 | at Sequoias | L, 3-1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | - | 1 | 1.000 | - |
| Mar 9 | vs. Shasta | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Mar 12 | at Taft | W, 9-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| Mar 12 | at Taft | W, 8-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| Mar 14 | at Porterville | W, 5-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 19 | Cerro Coso | W, 16-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1.000 | - |
| Mar 19 | Cerro Coso | W, 9-1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 21 | Merced | W, 3-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 3 | 1 | .250 | - |
| Mar 26 | Fresno City | W, 5-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 26 | Fresno City | W, 4-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 28 | at Coalinga | W, 13-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 30 | Bakersfield | L, 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 1 | 2 | .667 | - |
| Mar 30 | San Joaquin Delta | L, 2-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | .667 | - | 1 | 2 | .667 | - |
| Apr 2 | Sequoias | W, 4-3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 2 | Sequoias | L, 2-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 4 | Taft | W, 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 1 | 1 | .500 | - |
| Apr 5 | at Cabrillo | W, 4-2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 5 | at Cabrillo | L, 6-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 9 | Porterville | W, 7-4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 9 | Porterville | L, 3-2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| Apr 11 | at Cerro Coso | W, 11-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | 3 | 1 | .250 | - |
| Apr 16 | at Merced | W, 4-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 16 | at Merced | W, 3-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Apr 18 | at Fresno City | L, 8-6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 |
| May 3 | at Cabrillo | W, 7-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| May 4 | Cabrillo | W, 6-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| May 10 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | .000 | - | 3 | - | - | - |
| May 11 | at San Jose | L, 8-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | - | - | - | - |
| gp | ab | h | rbi | bb | 2b | 3b | hr | xbh | k | avg | obp | slg | hbp | sf | sh | hdp | go | fo | go/fo | pa | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 | .222 | .125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 5 | 0.40 | 9 |
| Conference | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .333 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 6 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Home | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | .250 | .250 | .250 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 |
| Away | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 5 |
| Neutral | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Wins | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 0.25 | 6 |
| Losses | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 |
| January | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 |
| February | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 |
| March | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 |
| April | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .333 | .200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 6 |
| May | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| gp | r | tb | sb | cs | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conference | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Exhibition | - | - | 0 | - | - |
| Home | 18 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Away | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Neutral | - | - | 0 | - | - |
| Wins | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| February | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| March | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| April | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| May | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| era | w | l | app | gs | sv | ip | h | r | er | bb | k | k/7 | hr | whip | bf | wp | hbp | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2.15 | 25 | 10 | 37 | 34 | 1 | 214.2 | 171 | 83 | 66 | 66 | 211 | 6.88 | 14 | 1.10 | 902 | 2 | 22 |
| Conference | 1.85 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 117.0 | 80 | 41 | 31 | 35 | 131 | 7.84 | 10 | .98 | 478 | 2 | 8 |
| Exhibition | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | .00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 1.49 | 13 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 103.2 | 63 | 28 | 22 | 40 | 93 | 6.28 | 8 | .99 | 421 | 2 | 10 |
| Away | 2.77 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 111.0 | 108 | 55 | 44 | 26 | 118 | 7.44 | 6 | 1.21 | 481 | 0 | 12 |
| Neutral | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | .00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 1.32 | 25 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 1 | 158.2 | 103 | 40 | 30 | 47 | 171 | 7.54 | 7 | .95 | 644 | 1 | 15 |
| Losses | 4.50 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 56.0 | 68 | 43 | 36 | 19 | 40 | 5.00 | 7 | 1.55 | 258 | 1 | 7 |
| January | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 12.25 | - | .88 | 32 | - | 1 |
| February | 1.62 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 47.2 | 32 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 5.58 | 0 | .97 | 194 | 0 | 7 |
| March | 1.70 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 70.0 | 50 | 24 | 17 | 20 | 73 | 7.30 | 6 | 1.00 | 287 | 0 | 7 |
| April | 2.60 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 62.0 | 54 | 27 | 23 | 20 | 65 | 7.34 | 7 | 1.19 | 264 | 2 | 3 |
| May | 3.89 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 27.0 | 34 | 20 | 15 | 6 | 21 | 5.44 | 1 | 1.48 | 125 | - | 4 |
| gp | tc | po | a | e | pb | f% | dp | sba | rcs | rcs% | ci | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 52 | 21 | 28 | 3 | 0 | .942 | 0 | 19 | 12 | .387 | 0 |
| Conference | 19 | 24 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 0 | .958 | 0 | 8 | 5 | .385 | 0 |
| Exhibition | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 18 | 21 | 7 | 12 | 2 | - | .905 | - | 7 | 9 | .563 | - |
| Away | 19 | 31 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 0 | .968 | 0 | 12 | 3 | .200 | 0 |
| Neutral | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Wins | 26 | 22 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 0 | .955 | 0 | 9 | 6 | .400 | 0 |
| Losses | 11 | 30 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | .933 | 0 | 10 | 6 | .375 | 0 |
| January | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.000 | - | - | 1 | 1.000 | - |
| February | 9 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 6 | 2 | .250 | 0 |
| March | 12 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | .857 | 0 | 5 | 7 | .583 | 0 |
| April | 10 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .286 | 0 |
| May | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | .800 | - | 3 | - | - | - |