2021-22 Basketball Statistics - Gavilan
-
Games28
-
Pts77.4
-
FG %41.7
-
3PT %31.1
-
FT %66.2
-
Reb40.5
-
Ast19.8
Offensive
Ball control
Ball control extended
Offensive
Ball control
Ball control extended
Offensive
Ball control
Ball control extended
Offensive
Ball control
Ball control extended
| Date | Opponent | Score | fg | pct | 3pt | pct | ft | pct | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 # | vs. San Joaquin Delta | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 24 # | at San Mateo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 25 # | vs. San Francisco | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 14 # | Hartnell | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 21 # | Ohlone | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Nov 3 | Cosumnes River | L, 72-64 | 25-69 | 36.2 | 2-22 | 9.1 | 12-18 | 66.7 | 64.0 |
| Nov 5 | vs. Redwoods | L, 72-54 | 23-70 | 32.9 | 5-24 | 20.8 | 3-12 | 25.0 | 54.0 |
| Nov 6 | vs. Napa Valley | W, 93-77 | 34-71 | 47.9 | 8-25 | 32.0 | 17-29 | 58.6 | 93.0 |
| Nov 10 | at Merced | W, 92-79 | 36-74 | 48.6 | 4-22 | 18.2 | 16-22 | 72.7 | 92.0 |
| Nov 12 | at Cuesta | W, 80-72 | 32-77 | 41.6 | 7-20 | 35.0 | 9-12 | 75.0 | 80.0 |
| Nov 13 | vs. Allan Hancock | L, 69-64 | 24-70 | 34.3 | 9-29 | 31.0 | 7-11 | 63.6 | 64.0 |
| Nov 17 | at Lemoore | W, 88-79 | 36-80 | 45.0 | 6-26 | 23.1 | 10-14 | 71.4 | 88.0 |
| Nov 20 | at San Mateo | L, 98-93 | 37-69 | 53.6 | 9-23 | 39.1 | 10-16 | 62.5 | 93.0 |
| Nov 21 | vs. Contra Costa | L, 83-71 | 25-57 | 43.9 | 9-20 | 45.0 | 12-22 | 54.5 | 71.0 |
| Nov 24 | at Los Medanos | L, 91-89 | 32-68 | 47.1 | 9-23 | 39.1 | 18-21 | 85.7 | 91.0 |
| Nov 27 | at Coalinga | W, 84-83 | 31-79 | 39.2 | 7-33 | 21.2 | 15-20 | 75.0 | 84.0 |
| Dec 1 | at Santa Rosa | W, 79-78 | 31-78 | 39.7 | 10-33 | 30.3 | 7-9 | 77.8 | 79.0 |
| Dec 10 | Alameda | W, 96-81 | 35-77 | 45.5 | 13-31 | 41.9 | 13-15 | 86.7 | 96.0 |
| Dec 16 | Ohlone | W, 101-91 | 43-81 | 53.1 | 5-20 | 25.0 | 10-14 | 71.4 | 101.0 |
| Dec 18 | at Skyline | W, 79-72 | 27-59 | 45.8 | 10-25 | 40.0 | 15-23 | 65.2 | 79.0 |
| Dec 29 | at San Francisco | L, 93-54 | 18-61 | 29.5 | 3-21 | 14.3 | 15-24 | 62.5 | 54.0 |
| Jan 14 | at West Valley | L, 122-87 | 31-79 | 39.2 | 14-34 | 41.2 | 11-15 | 73.3 | 87.0 |
| Jan 19 | Cabrillo | L, 66-64 | 24-56 | 42.9 | 6-21 | 28.6 | 10-13 | 76.9 | 64.0 |
| Jan 21 | at De Anza | W, 71-68 | 28-64 | 43.8 | 4-19 | 21.1 | 11-20 | 55.0 | 71.0 |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 88-68 | 34-80 | 42.5 | 12-25 | 48.0 | 8-17 | 47.1 | 88.0 |
| Jan 28 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 86-73 | 29-84 | 34.5 | 4-19 | 21.1 | 11-13 | 84.6 | 73.0 |
| Jan 31 | Monterey Peninsula | L, 82-71 | 26-61 | 42.6 | 11-32 | 34.4 | 8-12 | 66.7 | 71.0 |
| Feb 2 | San Jose | L, 85-74 | 29-69 | 42.0 | 11-30 | 36.7 | 5-8 | 62.5 | 74.0 |
| Feb 7 | at San Jose | L, 97-91 | 34-72 | 47.2 | 14-36 | 38.9 | 9-11 | 81.8 | 91.0 |
| Feb 9 | West Valley | L, 85-59 | 23-73 | 31.5 | 4-27 | 14.8 | 9-13 | 69.2 | 59.0 |
| Feb 11 | at Cabrillo | L, 93-48 | 18-56 | 32.1 | 4-21 | 19.0 | 8-16 | 50.0 | 48.0 |
| Feb 16 | De Anza | W, 82-67 | 27-72 | 37.5 | 16-36 | 44.4 | 12-21 | 57.1 | 82.0 |
| Feb 18 | at Hartnell | W, 75-68 | 29-62 | 46.8 | 8-23 | 34.8 | 9-12 | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | off | def | reb | mrgn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 # | vs. San Joaquin Delta | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 24 # | at San Mateo | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 25 # | vs. San Francisco | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 14 # | Hartnell | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 21 # | Ohlone | - | - | - | - | |
| Nov 3 | Cosumnes River | L, 72-64 | 10 | 23 | 33 | -7.0 |
| Nov 5 | vs. Redwoods | L, 72-54 | 12 | 24 | 36 | -4.0 |
| Nov 6 | vs. Napa Valley | W, 93-77 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 1.0 |
| Nov 10 | at Merced | W, 92-79 | 18 | 34 | 52 | 52.0 |
| Nov 12 | at Cuesta | W, 80-72 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 2.0 |
| Nov 13 | vs. Allan Hancock | L, 69-64 | 10 | 29 | 39 | -11.0 |
| Nov 17 | at Lemoore | W, 88-79 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 7.0 |
| Nov 20 | at San Mateo | L, 98-93 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 2.0 |
| Nov 21 | vs. Contra Costa | L, 83-71 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -18.0 |
| Nov 24 | at Los Medanos | L, 91-89 | 14 | 43 | 57 | 29.0 |
| Nov 27 | at Coalinga | W, 84-83 | 20 | 20 | 40 | -6.0 |
| Dec 1 | at Santa Rosa | W, 79-78 | 13 | 39 | 52 | 16.0 |
| Dec 10 | Alameda | W, 96-81 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 13.0 |
| Dec 16 | Ohlone | W, 101-91 | 16 | 32 | 48 | 48.0 |
| Dec 18 | at Skyline | W, 79-72 | 10 | 37 | 47 | 0.0 |
| Dec 29 | at San Francisco | L, 93-54 | 8 | 25 | 33 | -17.0 |
| Jan 14 | at West Valley | L, 122-87 | 14 | 15 | 29 | -18.0 |
| Jan 19 | Cabrillo | L, 66-64 | 8 | 29 | 37 | 3.0 |
| Jan 21 | at De Anza | W, 71-68 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 12.0 |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 88-68 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 19.0 |
| Jan 28 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 86-73 | 21 | 31 | 52 | 16.0 |
| Jan 31 | Monterey Peninsula | L, 82-71 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -8.0 |
| Feb 2 | San Jose | L, 85-74 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 9.0 |
| Feb 7 | at San Jose | L, 97-91 | 11 | 28 | 39 | -2.0 |
| Feb 9 | West Valley | L, 85-59 | 13 | 25 | 38 | -11.0 |
| Feb 11 | at Cabrillo | L, 93-48 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -26.0 |
| Feb 16 | De Anza | W, 82-67 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 1.0 |
| Feb 18 | at Hartnell | W, 75-68 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 8.0 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | to | stl | blk | ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 # | vs. San Joaquin Delta | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 24 # | at San Mateo | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 25 # | vs. San Francisco | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 14 # | Hartnell | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 21 # | Ohlone | - | - | - | - | |
| Nov 3 | Cosumnes River | L, 72-64 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 15 |
| Nov 5 | vs. Redwoods | L, 72-54 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 13 |
| Nov 6 | vs. Napa Valley | W, 93-77 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 22 |
| Nov 10 | at Merced | W, 92-79 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 22 |
| Nov 12 | at Cuesta | W, 80-72 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 22 |
| Nov 13 | vs. Allan Hancock | L, 69-64 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 15 |
| Nov 17 | at Lemoore | W, 88-79 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 29 |
| Nov 20 | at San Mateo | L, 98-93 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 29 |
| Nov 21 | vs. Contra Costa | L, 83-71 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 20 |
| Nov 24 | at Los Medanos | L, 91-89 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 23 |
| Nov 27 | at Coalinga | W, 84-83 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 21 |
| Dec 1 | at Santa Rosa | W, 79-78 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 16 |
| Dec 10 | Alameda | W, 96-81 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 25 |
| Dec 16 | Ohlone | W, 101-91 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 29 |
| Dec 18 | at Skyline | W, 79-72 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 21 |
| Dec 29 | at San Francisco | L, 93-54 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 13 |
| Jan 14 | at West Valley | L, 122-87 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 22 |
| Jan 19 | Cabrillo | L, 66-64 | 19 | 8 | 11 | 15 |
| Jan 21 | at De Anza | W, 71-68 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 16 |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 88-68 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 23 |
| Jan 28 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 86-73 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
| Jan 31 | Monterey Peninsula | L, 82-71 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| Feb 2 | San Jose | L, 85-74 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 20 |
| Feb 7 | at San Jose | L, 97-91 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 24 |
| Feb 9 | West Valley | L, 85-59 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 14 |
| Feb 11 | at Cabrillo | L, 93-48 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 11 |
| Feb 16 | De Anza | W, 82-67 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 19 |
| Feb 18 | at Hartnell | W, 75-68 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 20 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | pf | off eff | net eff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 # | vs. San Joaquin Delta | - | - | - | |
| Sep 24 # | at San Mateo | - | - | - | |
| Sep 25 # | vs. San Francisco | - | - | - | |
| Oct 14 # | Hartnell | - | - | - | |
| Oct 21 # | Ohlone | - | - | - | |
| Nov 3 | Cosumnes River | L, 72-64 | 0 | 0.736 | -0.206 |
| Nov 5 | vs. Redwoods | L, 72-54 | 0 | 0.651 | -0.212 |
| Nov 6 | vs. Napa Valley | W, 93-77 | 0 | 1.028 | 0.164 |
| Nov 10 | at Merced | W, 92-79 | 0 | 1.108 | 1.108 |
| Nov 12 | at Cuesta | W, 80-72 | 0 | 0.988 | 0.021 |
| Nov 13 | vs. Allan Hancock | L, 69-64 | 0 | 0.871 | -0.031 |
| Nov 17 | at Lemoore | W, 88-79 | 0 | 0.989 | 0.106 |
| Nov 20 | at San Mateo | L, 98-93 | 0 | 1.134 | -0.026 |
| Nov 21 | vs. Contra Costa | L, 83-71 | 0 | 0.855 | -0.282 |
| Nov 24 | at Los Medanos | L, 91-89 | 0 | 1.006 | -0.118 |
| Nov 27 | at Coalinga | W, 84-83 | 0 | 0.944 | 0.006 |
| Dec 1 | at Santa Rosa | W, 79-78 | 0 | 0.981 | 0.074 |
| Dec 10 | Alameda | W, 96-81 | 0 | 1.038 | 0.073 |
| Dec 16 | Ohlone | W, 101-91 | 0 | 1.188 | 1.188 |
| Dec 18 | at Skyline | W, 79-72 | 0 | 1.060 | 0.160 |
| Dec 29 | at San Francisco | L, 93-54 | 0 | 0.667 | -0.467 |
| Jan 14 | at West Valley | L, 122-87 | 0 | 1.055 | -0.398 |
| Jan 19 | Cabrillo | L, 66-64 | 0 | 0.871 | -0.033 |
| Jan 21 | at De Anza | W, 71-68 | 0 | 0.855 | 0.051 |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 88-68 | 0 | 1.135 | 0.184 |
| Jan 28 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 86-73 | 0 | 0.918 | -0.157 |
| Jan 31 | Monterey Peninsula | L, 82-71 | 0 | 0.910 | -0.169 |
| Feb 2 | San Jose | L, 85-74 | 0 | 0.902 | -0.122 |
| Feb 7 | at San Jose | L, 97-91 | 0 | 1.077 | -0.025 |
| Feb 9 | West Valley | L, 85-59 | 0 | 0.752 | -0.382 |
| Feb 11 | at Cabrillo | L, 93-48 | 0 | 0.658 | -0.616 |
| Feb 16 | De Anza | W, 82-67 | 0 | 1.072 | 0.218 |
| Feb 18 | at Hartnell | W, 75-68 | 0 | 1.136 | 0.136 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | fg | pct | 3pt | pct | pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 # | vs. San Joaquin Delta | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 24 # | at San Mateo | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 25 # | vs. San Francisco | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 14 # | Hartnell | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 21 # | Ohlone | - | - | - | - | - | |
| Nov 3 | Cosumnes River | L, 72-64 | 25-59 | 42.4 | 8-23 | 34.8 | 72.0 |
| Nov 5 | vs. Redwoods | L, 72-54 | 26-60 | 43.3 | 12-25 | 48.0 | 72.0 |
| Nov 6 | vs. Napa Valley | W, 93-77 | 26-73 | 35.6 | 4-15 | 26.7 | 79.0 |
| Nov 10 | at Merced | W, 92-79 | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 79.0 |
| Nov 12 | at Cuesta | W, 80-72 | 25-59 | 42.4 | 7-20 | 35.0 | 72.0 |
| Nov 13 | vs. Allan Hancock | L, 69-64 | 28-71 | 39.4 | 5-20 | 25.0 | 69.0 |
| Nov 17 | at Lemoore | W, 88-79 | 31-64 | 48.4 | 10-20 | 50.0 | 79.0 |
| Nov 20 | at San Mateo | L, 98-93 | 35-71 | 49.3 | 5-17 | 29.4 | 98.0 |
| Nov 21 | vs. Contra Costa | L, 83-71 | 33-63 | 52.4 | 10-21 | 47.6 | 83.0 |
| Nov 24 | at Los Medanos | L, 91-89 | 37-83 | 44.6 | 9-22 | 40.9 | 91.0 |
| Nov 27 | at Coalinga | W, 84-83 | 35-68 | 51.5 | 4-17 | 23.5 | 83.0 |
| Dec 1 | at Santa Rosa | W, 79-78 | 28-73 | 38.4 | 10-32 | 31.3 | 78.0 |
| Dec 10 | Alameda | W, 96-81 | 30-65 | 46.2 | 11-28 | 39.3 | 82.0 |
| Dec 16 | Ohlone | W, 101-91 | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 91.0 |
| Dec 18 | at Skyline | W, 79-72 | 25-75 | 33.3 | 9-31 | 29.0 | 72.0 |
| Dec 29 | at San Francisco | L, 93-54 | 31-71 | 43.7 | 7-29 | 24.1 | 93.0 |
| Jan 14 | at West Valley | L, 122-87 | 48-77 | 62.3 | 12-25 | 48.0 | 122.0 |
| Jan 19 | Cabrillo | L, 66-64 | 22-55 | 40.0 | 9-22 | 40.9 | 66.0 |
| Jan 21 | at De Anza | W, 71-68 | 18-63 | 28.6 | 10-27 | 37.0 | 68.0 |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 88-68 | 23-59 | 39.0 | 7-22 | 31.8 | 68.0 |
| Jan 28 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 86-73 | 33-63 | 52.4 | 4-13 | 30.8 | 86.0 |
| Jan 31 | Monterey Peninsula | L, 82-71 | 29-57 | 50.9 | 4-12 | 33.3 | 82.0 |
| Feb 2 | San Jose | L, 85-74 | 37-75 | 49.3 | 4-14 | 28.6 | 85.0 |
| Feb 7 | at San Jose | L, 97-91 | 35-76 | 46.1 | 9-22 | 40.9 | 97.0 |
| Feb 9 | West Valley | L, 85-59 | 31-65 | 47.7 | 11-31 | 35.5 | 85.0 |
| Feb 11 | at Cabrillo | L, 93-48 | 34-61 | 55.7 | 16-28 | 57.1 | 93.0 |
| Feb 16 | De Anza | W, 82-67 | 23-59 | 39.0 | 2-13 | 15.4 | 67.0 |
| Feb 18 | at Hartnell | W, 75-68 | 24-65 | 36.9 | 8-28 | 28.6 | 68.0 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | off | def | reb | mrgn |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 # | vs. San Joaquin Delta | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 24 # | at San Mateo | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 25 # | vs. San Francisco | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 14 # | Hartnell | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 21 # | Ohlone | - | - | - | - | |
| Nov 3 | Cosumnes River | L, 72-64 | 9.0 | 31.0 | 40.0 | -7.0 |
| Nov 5 | vs. Redwoods | L, 72-54 | 6.0 | 34.0 | 40.0 | -4.0 |
| Nov 6 | vs. Napa Valley | W, 93-77 | 19.0 | 27.0 | 46.0 | 1.0 |
| Nov 10 | at Merced | W, 92-79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 52.0 |
| Nov 12 | at Cuesta | W, 80-72 | 11.0 | 27.0 | 38.0 | 2.0 |
| Nov 13 | vs. Allan Hancock | L, 69-64 | 18.0 | 32.0 | 50.0 | -11.0 |
| Nov 17 | at Lemoore | W, 88-79 | 6.0 | 28.0 | 34.0 | 7.0 |
| Nov 20 | at San Mateo | L, 98-93 | 10.0 | 24.0 | 34.0 | 2.0 |
| Nov 21 | vs. Contra Costa | L, 83-71 | 10.0 | 29.0 | 39.0 | -18.0 |
| Nov 24 | at Los Medanos | L, 91-89 | 6.0 | 22.0 | 28.0 | 29.0 |
| Nov 27 | at Coalinga | W, 84-83 | 16.0 | 30.0 | 46.0 | -6.0 |
| Dec 1 | at Santa Rosa | W, 79-78 | 1.0 | 35.0 | 36.0 | 16.0 |
| Dec 10 | Alameda | W, 96-81 | 6.0 | 24.0 | 30.0 | 13.0 |
| Dec 16 | Ohlone | W, 101-91 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 48.0 |
| Dec 18 | at Skyline | W, 79-72 | 20.0 | 27.0 | 47.0 | 0.0 |
| Dec 29 | at San Francisco | L, 93-54 | 13.0 | 37.0 | 50.0 | -17.0 |
| Jan 14 | at West Valley | L, 122-87 | 15.0 | 32.0 | 47.0 | -18.0 |
| Jan 19 | Cabrillo | L, 66-64 | 10.0 | 24.0 | 34.0 | 3.0 |
| Jan 21 | at De Anza | W, 71-68 | 11.0 | 25.0 | 36.0 | 12.0 |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 88-68 | 8.0 | 26.0 | 34.0 | 19.0 |
| Jan 28 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 86-73 | 4.0 | 32.0 | 36.0 | 16.0 |
| Jan 31 | Monterey Peninsula | L, 82-71 | 8.0 | 27.0 | 35.0 | -8.0 |
| Feb 2 | San Jose | L, 85-74 | 12.0 | 24.0 | 36.0 | 9.0 |
| Feb 7 | at San Jose | L, 97-91 | 14.0 | 27.0 | 41.0 | -2.0 |
| Feb 9 | West Valley | L, 85-59 | 8.0 | 41.0 | 49.0 | -11.0 |
| Feb 11 | at Cabrillo | L, 93-48 | 11.0 | 35.0 | 46.0 | -26.0 |
| Feb 16 | De Anza | W, 82-67 | 9.0 | 29.0 | 38.0 | 1.0 |
| Feb 18 | at Hartnell | W, 75-68 | 12.0 | 21.0 | 33.0 | 8.0 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | to | stl | blk | ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 # | vs. San Joaquin Delta | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 24 # | at San Mateo | - | - | - | - | |
| Sep 25 # | vs. San Francisco | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 14 # | Hartnell | - | - | - | - | |
| Oct 21 # | Ohlone | - | - | - | - | |
| Nov 3 | Cosumnes River | L, 72-64 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 16.0 |
| Nov 5 | vs. Redwoods | L, 72-54 | 24.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 21.0 |
| Nov 6 | vs. Napa Valley | W, 93-77 | 21.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 10.0 |
| Nov 10 | at Merced | W, 92-79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Nov 12 | at Cuesta | W, 80-72 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 |
| Nov 13 | vs. Allan Hancock | L, 69-64 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 17.0 |
| Nov 17 | at Lemoore | W, 88-79 | 26.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 20.0 |
| Nov 20 | at San Mateo | L, 98-93 | 10.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 |
| Nov 21 | vs. Contra Costa | L, 83-71 | 15.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 22.0 |
| Nov 24 | at Los Medanos | L, 91-89 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 |
| Nov 27 | at Coalinga | W, 84-83 | 29.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 27.0 |
| Dec 1 | at Santa Rosa | W, 79-78 | 6.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 17.0 |
| Dec 10 | Alameda | W, 96-81 | 18.0 | 15.0 | 2.0 | 20.0 |
| Dec 16 | Ohlone | W, 101-91 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Dec 18 | at Skyline | W, 79-72 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 17.0 |
| Dec 29 | at San Francisco | L, 93-54 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 19.0 |
| Jan 14 | at West Valley | L, 122-87 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 34.0 |
| Jan 19 | Cabrillo | L, 66-64 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 17.0 |
| Jan 21 | at De Anza | W, 71-68 | 19.0 | 15.0 | 1.0 | 14.0 |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 88-68 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 19.0 |
| Jan 28 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 86-73 | 11.0 | 8.0 | 13.0 | 29.0 |
| Jan 31 | Monterey Peninsula | L, 82-71 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 21.0 |
| Feb 2 | San Jose | L, 85-74 | 13.0 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 22.0 |
| Feb 7 | at San Jose | L, 97-91 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 24.0 |
| Feb 9 | West Valley | L, 85-59 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 27.0 |
| Feb 11 | at Cabrillo | L, 93-48 | 17.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 24.0 |
| Feb 16 | De Anza | W, 82-67 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 13.0 |
| Feb 18 | at Hartnell | W, 75-68 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | 21.0 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | pf | def eff | net eff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 # | vs. San Joaquin Delta | - | - | - | |
| Sep 24 # | at San Mateo | - | - | - | |
| Sep 25 # | vs. San Francisco | - | - | - | |
| Oct 14 # | Hartnell | - | - | - | |
| Oct 21 # | Ohlone | - | - | - | |
| Nov 3 | Cosumnes River | L, 72-64 | 19.0 | 0.941 | -0.206 |
| Nov 5 | vs. Redwoods | L, 72-54 | 17.0 | 0.862 | -0.212 |
| Nov 6 | vs. Napa Valley | W, 93-77 | 0.0 | 0.863 | 0.164 |
| Nov 10 | at Merced | W, 92-79 | 0.0 | - | 1.108 |
| Nov 12 | at Cuesta | W, 80-72 | 17.0 | 0.966 | 0.021 |
| Nov 13 | vs. Allan Hancock | L, 69-64 | 0.0 | 0.902 | -0.031 |
| Nov 17 | at Lemoore | W, 88-79 | 12.0 | 0.883 | 0.106 |
| Nov 20 | at San Mateo | L, 98-93 | 19.0 | 1.160 | -0.026 |
| Nov 21 | vs. Contra Costa | L, 83-71 | 19.0 | 1.137 | -0.282 |
| Nov 24 | at Los Medanos | L, 91-89 | 0.0 | 1.123 | -0.118 |
| Nov 27 | at Coalinga | W, 84-83 | 21.0 | 0.938 | 0.006 |
| Dec 1 | at Santa Rosa | W, 79-78 | 7.0 | 0.907 | 0.074 |
| Dec 10 | Alameda | W, 96-81 | 8.0 | 0.965 | 0.073 |
| Dec 16 | Ohlone | W, 101-91 | 0.0 | - | 1.188 |
| Dec 18 | at Skyline | W, 79-72 | 0.0 | 0.900 | 0.160 |
| Dec 29 | at San Francisco | L, 93-54 | 0.0 | 1.134 | -0.467 |
| Jan 14 | at West Valley | L, 122-87 | 9.0 | 1.452 | -0.398 |
| Jan 19 | Cabrillo | L, 66-64 | 0.0 | 0.904 | -0.033 |
| Jan 21 | at De Anza | W, 71-68 | 19.0 | 0.805 | 0.051 |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 88-68 | 0.0 | 0.951 | 0.184 |
| Jan 28 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 86-73 | 10.0 | 1.075 | -0.157 |
| Jan 31 | Monterey Peninsula | L, 82-71 | 12.0 | 1.079 | -0.169 |
| Feb 2 | San Jose | L, 85-74 | 0.0 | 1.024 | -0.122 |
| Feb 7 | at San Jose | L, 97-91 | 0.0 | 1.102 | -0.025 |
| Feb 9 | West Valley | L, 85-59 | 13.0 | 1.133 | -0.382 |
| Feb 11 | at Cabrillo | L, 93-48 | 0.0 | 1.274 | -0.616 |
| Feb 16 | De Anza | W, 82-67 | 18.0 | 0.854 | 0.218 |
| Feb 18 | at Hartnell | W, 75-68 | 0.0 | 1.000 | 0.136 |
| gp | fg | pct | 3pt | pct | ft | pct | pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 821-1968 | 41.7 | 224-720 | 31.1 | 300-453 | 66.2 | 77.4 |
| Conference | 12 | 332-828 | 40.1 | 108-323 | 33.4 | 111-171 | 64.9 | 73.6 |
| Exhibition | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - |
| Home | 9 | 266-638 | 41.7 | 80-244 | 32.8 | 87-131 | 66.4 | 77.7 |
| Away | 15 | 449-1062 | 42.3 | 113-378 | 29.9 | 174-248 | 70.2 | 79.0 |
| Neutral | 4 | 106-268 | 39.6 | 31-98 | 31.6 | 39-74 | 52.7 | 70.5 |
| Wins | 13 | 423-954 | 44.3 | 110-338 | 32.5 | 152-228 | 66.7 | 85.2 |
| Losses | 15 | 398-1014 | 39.3 | 114-382 | 29.8 | 148-225 | 65.8 | 70.5 |
| November | 11 | 335-784 | 42.7 | 75-267 | 28.1 | 129-197 | 65.5 | 79.5 |
| December | 5 | 154-356 | 43.3 | 41-130 | 31.5 | 60-85 | 70.6 | 81.8 |
| January | 6 | 172-424 | 40.6 | 51-150 | 34.0 | 59-90 | 65.6 | 75.7 |
| February | 6 | 160-404 | 39.6 | 57-173 | 32.9 | 52-81 | 64.2 | 71.5 |
| gp | off | def | reb | mrgn | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 12.8 | 27.7 | 40.5 | 3.9 |
| Conference | 12 | 12.8 | 26.3 | 39.0 | 0.3 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 9 | 13.0 | 27.3 | 40.3 | 7.4 |
| Away | 15 | 13.1 | 28.7 | 41.8 | 5.0 |
| Neutral | 4 | 10.8 | 25.0 | 35.8 | -8.0 |
| Wins | 13 | 15.0 | 30.5 | 45.5 | 13.3 |
| Losses | 15 | 10.8 | 25.3 | 36.1 | -4.2 |
| November | 11 | 13.0 | 27.2 | 40.2 | 4.3 |
| December | 5 | 12.2 | 32.4 | 44.6 | 12.0 |
| January | 6 | 13.7 | 27.3 | 41.0 | 4.0 |
| February | 6 | 11.8 | 25.2 | 37.0 | -3.5 |
| gp | to | stl | blk | ast | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 15.8 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 19.8 |
| Conference | 12 | 14.5 | 8.6 | 4.9 | 18.3 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 9 | 16.0 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 19.8 |
| Away | 15 | 15.3 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 20.5 |
| Neutral | 4 | 17.0 | 8.5 | 4.8 | 17.5 |
| Wins | 13 | 15.0 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 21.9 |
| Losses | 15 | 16.5 | 8.2 | 4.5 | 18.0 |
| November | 11 | 17.5 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 21.0 |
| December | 5 | 15.2 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 20.8 |
| January | 6 | 14.5 | 8.7 | 4.8 | 18.7 |
| February | 6 | 14.5 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 18.0 |
| gp | pf | off eff | net eff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 0.0 | 0.950 | -0.141 |
| Conference | 12 | 0.0 | 0.945 | -0.111 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 9 | 0.0 | 0.957 | -0.170 |
| Away | 15 | 0.0 | 0.972 | -0.146 |
| Neutral | 4 | 0.0 | 0.855 | -0.079 |
| Wins | 13 | 0.0 | 1.037 | -0.058 |
| Losses | 15 | 0.0 | 0.873 | -0.215 |
| November | 11 | 0.0 | 0.938 | -0.130 |
| December | 5 | 0.0 | 0.989 | -0.257 |
| January | 6 | 0.0 | 0.958 | -0.091 |
| February | 6 | 0.0 | 0.932 | -0.132 |
| gp | fg | pct | 3pt | pct | pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 772-1730 | 44.6 | 207-577 | 35.9 | 81.3 |
| Conference | 12 | 357-775 | 46.1 | 96-257 | 37.4 | 82.3 |
| Exhibition | - | 0-0 | - | 0-0 | - | - |
| Home | 9 | 220-494 | 44.5 | 56-165 | 33.9 | 77.4 |
| Away | 15 | 439-969 | 45.3 | 120-331 | 36.3 | 85.3 |
| Neutral | 4 | 113-267 | 42.3 | 31-81 | 38.3 | 75.8 |
| Wins | 13 | 288-723 | 39.8 | 82-253 | 32.4 | 75.6 |
| Losses | 15 | 484-1007 | 48.1 | 125-324 | 38.6 | 86.3 |
| November | 11 | 301-671 | 44.9 | 74-200 | 37.0 | 79.5 |
| December | 5 | 114-284 | 40.1 | 37-120 | 30.8 | 83.0 |
| January | 6 | 173-374 | 46.3 | 46-121 | 38.0 | 82.0 |
| February | 6 | 184-401 | 45.9 | 50-136 | 36.8 | 82.5 |
| gp | off | def | reb | mrgn | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 9.8 | 26.8 | 36.5 | 3.9 |
| Conference | 12 | 10.2 | 28.6 | 38.8 | 0.3 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 9 | 7.8 | 25.1 | 32.9 | 7.4 |
| Away | 15 | 10.0 | 26.8 | 36.8 | 5.0 |
| Neutral | 4 | 13.3 | 30.5 | 43.8 | -8.0 |
| Wins | 13 | 9.2 | 23.0 | 32.2 | 13.3 |
| Losses | 15 | 10.3 | 30.1 | 40.3 | -4.2 |
| November | 11 | 10.1 | 25.8 | 35.9 | 4.3 |
| December | 5 | 8.0 | 24.6 | 32.6 | 12.0 |
| January | 6 | 9.3 | 27.7 | 37.0 | 4.0 |
| February | 6 | 11.0 | 29.5 | 40.5 | -3.5 |
| gp | to | stl | blk | ast | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 13.1 | 8.2 | 5.1 | 18.7 |
| Conference | 12 | 12.8 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 22.1 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 9 | 12.3 | 8.8 | 5.7 | 17.2 |
| Away | 15 | 12.1 | 7.6 | 5.0 | 19.9 |
| Neutral | 4 | 18.8 | 9.3 | 4.5 | 17.5 |
| Wins | 13 | 13.8 | 9.1 | 5.8 | 14.8 |
| Losses | 15 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 22.1 |
| November | 11 | 15.5 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 16.8 |
| December | 5 | 8.8 | 6.8 | 5.2 | 14.6 |
| January | 6 | 13.7 | 6.7 | 7.3 | 22.3 |
| February | 6 | 11.8 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 21.8 |
| gp | pf | def eff | net eff | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 7.9 | 1.091 | -0.141 |
| Conference | 12 | 6.8 | 1.056 | -0.111 |
| Exhibition | - | - | - | - |
| Home | 9 | 7.8 | 1.127 | -0.170 |
| Away | 15 | 7.6 | 1.118 | -0.146 |
| Neutral | 4 | 9.0 | 0.934 | -0.079 |
| Wins | 13 | 7.8 | 1.095 | -0.058 |
| Losses | 15 | 7.9 | 1.088 | -0.215 |
| November | 11 | 11.3 | 1.068 | -0.130 |
| December | 5 | 3.0 | 1.246 | -0.257 |
| January | 6 | 8.3 | 1.049 | -0.091 |
| February | 6 | 5.2 | 1.063 | -0.132 |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Attend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 24 | vs. San Joaquin Delta | - | |
| Sep 24 | at San Mateo | - | |
| Sep 25 | vs. San Francisco | - | |
| Oct 14 | Hartnell | - | |
| Oct 21 | Ohlone | - | |
| Nov 3 | Cosumnes River | L, 72-64 | 0 |
| Nov 5 | vs. Redwoods | L, 72-54 | 0 |
| Nov 6 | vs. Napa Valley | W, 93-77 | 0 |
| Nov 10 | at Merced | W, 92-79 | 0 |
| Nov 12 | at Cuesta | W, 80-72 | 75 |
| Nov 13 | vs. Allan Hancock | L, 69-64 | 0 |
| Nov 17 | at Lemoore | W, 88-79 | 0 |
| Nov 20 | at San Mateo | L, 98-93 | 0 |
| Nov 21 | vs. Contra Costa | L, 83-71 | 0 |
| Nov 24 | at Los Medanos | L, 91-89 | 0 |
| Nov 27 | at Coalinga | W, 84-83 | 0 |
| Dec 1 | at Santa Rosa | W, 79-78 | 0 |
| Dec 10 | Alameda | W, 96-81 | 0 |
| Dec 16 | Ohlone | W, 101-91 | 0 |
| Dec 18 | at Skyline | W, 79-72 | 0 |
| Dec 29 | at San Francisco | L, 93-54 | 0 |
| Jan 14 | at West Valley | L, 122-87 | 0 |
| Jan 19 | Cabrillo | L, 66-64 | 0 |
| Jan 21 | at De Anza | W, 71-68 | 0 |
| Jan 26 | Hartnell | W, 88-68 | 0 |
| Jan 28 | at Monterey Peninsula | L, 86-73 | 0 |
| Jan 31 | Monterey Peninsula | L, 82-71 | 0 |
| Feb 2 | San Jose | L, 85-74 | 0 |
| Feb 7 | at San Jose | L, 97-91 | 0 |
| Feb 9 | West Valley | L, 85-59 | 0 |
| Feb 11 | at Cabrillo | L, 93-48 | 0 |
| Feb 16 | De Anza | W, 82-67 | 0 |
| Feb 18 | at Hartnell | W, 75-68 | 0 |