CCCAA Scoreboard

November 17, 2014 - November 23, 2014

Thursday, Nov 20
Men's Basketball
Final 1 2 T
El Camino (2-1) 20 38 58
MiraCosta (2-2) 35 32 67
Torrance, Calif.
Individual Leaders
MiraCosta
Pts: Buddha Boyd 25
Reb: TEAM 12
Ast: Donny Punter 6
El Camino
Pts: Christopher Munoz 15
Reb: Emmanuel Pope 14
Ast: Malik Wildermuth 4
Team Statistics
Team StatisticsEl CaminoMiraCosta
Field Goal % 33.3% (22-66 ) 37.5% (21-56 )
Rebounds 43 47
Assists 9 9
Turnovers 16 20
Pts off Turnovers 12 10
2nd Chance Pts 21 16
Pts in the Paint 28 24
Fastbreak Pts 4 2
Bench Pts 16 16
Final 1 2 T
Long Beach (3-2) 26 32 58
Cuyamaca (2-3) 18 22 40
Irvine Valley
Individual Leaders
Cuyamaca
Pts: Kendal Kirkland 9
Reb: 2 Players (#30, #32 - 7)
Ast: Chase Parsons 3
Long Beach
Pts: Elijah Gaines 14
Reb: Ryan Stewart 8
Ast: Andre Springer 2
Team Statistics
Team StatisticsLong BeachCuyamaca
Field Goal % 33.3% (21-63 ) 26.7% (12-45 )
Rebounds 43 37
Assists 7 9
Turnovers 18 24
Pts off Turnovers 19 6
2nd Chance Pts 13 12
Pts in the Paint 28 12
Fastbreak Pts 2 0
Bench Pts 19 17
Final
Las Positas 74
Cosumnes River 60
@ Mendocino College
John Hogue Memorial Tournament
Final 1 2 T
Moorpark (4-1) 25 45 70
Sequoias (3-3) 23 40 63
Torrance, Calif.
Individual Leaders
Sequoias
Pts: Brantley Bynum 27
Reb: Brantley Bynum 8
Ast: 2 Players (#11, #23 - 2)
Moorpark
Pts: 2 Players (#10, #23 - 16)
Reb: Larry Bush 6
Ast: 2 Players (#4, #12 - 2)
Team Statistics
Team StatisticsMoorparkSequoias
Field Goal % 40.9% (27-66 ) 44.9% (22-49 )
Rebounds 37 35
Assists 5 6
Turnovers 7 14
Pts off Turnovers 15 2
2nd Chance Pts 20 15
Pts in the Paint 28 28
Fastbreak Pts 4 2
Bench Pts 24 7
Final 1 2 T
Ventura (4-3) 30 27 57
Canyons (2-1) 23 38 61
Irvine Valley
Individual Leaders
Canyons
Pts: Tullio Parry 16
Reb: Tullio Parry 8
Ast: 2 Players (#20, #31 - 3)
Ventura
Pts: Vondel Faniel 13
Reb: Vondel Faniel 12
Ast: 4 Players (#1, #3, #12, #13 - 3)
Team Statistics
Team StatisticsVenturaCanyons
Field Goal % 37.7% (20-53 ) 34.5% (20-58 )
Rebounds 40 42
Assists 16 10
Turnovers 16 12
Pts off Turnovers 11 23
2nd Chance Pts 12 16
Pts in the Paint 20 30
Fastbreak Pts 0 2
Bench Pts 37 13
4:00 PM
Los Medanos
Lassen
@ Mendocino Tournament
5:00 PM
Skyline
Mendocino
18:32 2nd
In Progress
Santa Ana 38
Allan Hancock 37
@ El Camino Tournament
El Camino Tournament
5:00 PM
Orange Coast
Palomar
5:00 PM
Glendale
LA Pierce
6:00 PM
Santa Monica
Irvine Valley
Irvine Valley Classic
6:00 PM
William Jessup JV
Columbia
6:00 PM
Redwoods
Modesto
@ @ Mendocino Tournament
7:00 PM
Napa
De Anza
7:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Fresno
@ El Camino Tournament
8:00 PM
Imperial Valley
Cerritos
@ Irvine Valley Tournament
Irvine Valley Tournament
Women's Basketball
Final 1 2 T
San Diego (0-3) 23 41 64
East Los Angeles (4-0) 44 40 84
Saddleback
Individual Leaders
East Los Angeles
Pts: Kristina Tatikian 20
Reb: TEAM 10
Ast: Olivia Ochoa 6
San Diego
Pts: Nyadoup Lam 24
Reb: Nyadoup Lam 19
Ast: Darrian Castillo 4
Team Statistics
Team StatisticsSan DiegoEast Los Angeles
Field Goal % 26.6% (17-64 ) 34.9% (29-83 )
Rebounds 53 60
Assists 7 22
Turnovers 24 20
Pts off Turnovers 10 20
2nd Chance Pts 18 16
Pts in the Paint 28 30
Fastbreak Pts 4 12
Bench Pts 22 43
In Progress 1 T
Moorpark 0 0
San Bernardino 0 0
SBCC
Individual Leaders
San Bernardino
Pts: N/A
Reb: N/A
Ast: N/A
Moorpark
Pts: N/A
Reb: N/A
Ast: N/A
Team Statistics
Team StatisticsMoorparkSan Bernardino
Field Goal % % (0-0 ) % (0-0 )
Rebounds 0 0
Assists 0 0
Turnovers 0 0
Final 1 2 T
San Diego Mesa (2-2) 18 18 36
Irvine Valley (2-0) 47 28 75
Saddleback
Individual Leaders
Irvine Valley
Pts: Jordan Coleman 14
Reb: Breanna Turner 6
Ast: 2 Players (#1, #2 - 5)
San Diego Mesa
Pts: Madison Ramirez 11
Reb: 3 Players (#13, #25, #TM - 4)
Ast: 2 Players (#11, #23 - 2)
Team Statistics
Team StatisticsSan Diego MesaIrvine Valley
Field Goal % 27.5% (11-40 ) 52.5% (31-59 )
Rebounds 23 44
Assists 6 23
Turnovers 18 13
Pts off Turnovers 6 21
2nd Chance Pts 4 12
Pts in the Paint 12 24
Fastbreak Pts 0 8
Bench Pts 8 36
Final
Riverside 44
Sequoias 77
@ Santa Barbara
4:00 PM
Reedley
Modesto
5:00 PM
Scottsdale
Southwestern
@ Saddleback Tournament
6:00 PM
Gavilan
Feather River
6:00 PM
Santa Ana
San Mateo
@ Santa Barbara City College
Santa Barbara Tournament
7:00 PM
Oxnard
Saddleback
Lady Gaucho Classic
7:00 PM
Skyline
Marin
8:00 PM
Solano
Santa Barbara
SBCC MTXE Tournament
Women's Soccer
2:00 PM
San Diego Mesa
Chaffey
Play-in Round
4:00 PM
Golden West
Mt. San Antonio
CCCAA Soccer Championships - First Round
Women's Volleyball
Final
Grossmont 3
Imperial Valley 0
6:00 PM
Palomar
San Diego
6:00 PM
Southwestern
MiraCosta
8:00 PM
Mt. San Jacinto
San Diego Mesa