CCCWBCA Hall of Fame

2019

Lauren Ervin - Mt. San Antonio

Cherie Hogg Córdoba - Lassen

Melissa Batchelder - Lassen

Mike Thornton - Orange Coast

 

2018

Tasha Burnett - Player / L.A. Harbor

Nancy Hatsushi-Rodgers - Player / Orange Coast

Karen Welliver - Coach / Cerritos

 

2016

Valerie Goodwin-Colbert - Coach / Southwestern

Audrey Moore - Player / Merritt

Lisa Mota - Player / Cerritos

Tiana Sanders - Player / Pasadena City

 

2015

Sha'Tasha Allen - Player / Canyons

Michelle Cozad - Player / San Joaquin Delta

Courtney Ford - Player / Orange Coast

Monique Taylor - Player / Ventura

 

2014

Arbatisha Kitchen - Player / San Jose City

 

2013

Alicia Hernandez - Player / Contra Costa

Amy Parrish - Player / Reedley

Andria Pruitt - Player / Sierra

Ashonda Williams - Player / Contra Costa

 

2012

Sylvia Castaneda - Player / LA Valley

Ruth Seja - Player / LA Valley

Sara Works - Player / Cypress

 

2011

Amirah Leonard - Player / Ventura

 

2010

Renae Hofmann - Player / Ventura

 

2009

Roz Goldenberg - Coach / Sierra

Sheri Jennum - Player / Fullerton

Marina Torres-Reyes - Player / Ventura

 

2008

Alicia (Rubio) Berber - Player / Riverside

Dave Stricklin - Coach / Golden West

 

2007

Gary Kloppenburg - Coach / Lassen

Kirsten White - Player / Allan Hancock

 

2006

LeAnn Kazmer Golenmbiewski - Player / Orange Coast

Ellen O’Connor - Coach / Santa Barbara

Elizabeth “Bits” (Sirchia) Patto - Player / Golden West

 

2005

Kyetra Brown - Player / Canyons

Mike Gervasoni - Coach / De Anza

Doug Michelson - Coach / Los Angeles Valley

Rae-Anne Yip - Player / Foothill

 

2004

Shelly Bowcutt-Hall - Player / Cerritos

Edna Rodriguez - Player / Southwestern

Jurate Zukauskaite - Player / Merritt

 

2003

Michael Barnes - Coach / Riverside

Courtney Horner - Player / Cosumnes River

Kristy Loesener - Coach / El Camino

Carrie LaBudde-Cotter - Player / Santa Barbara

 

2002

Tina Greene - Player / Sacramento City

Joyce Sake - Player / El Camino Coach / Grossmont

Jaime Shine - Player / Orange Coast

 

2001

Iseth Cowan - Player / Butte

Dawn Jump - Player / Santa Rosa

Julie Lienert - Player / American River

Kim Martinez - Player / Sacramento City

Tom Powers - Coach / Butte & Siskiyous

 

2000

Doug Bennett - Contributor / Orange Coast

Dana Hoover - Official / Southern California

Koko Lahanas - Player / Los Medanos

Karleen Shields -  Player / Contra Costa

Tami Yasuda - Coach / American River

 

1999

Inga Marciulionis - Player / Merritt

Rochelle Oliver - Player / Santa Monica

Dick Stricklin - Coach / Golden West

 

1998

Fred Brown - Coach / Merritt

Tressie Millender - Player / Canyons

 

1997

Kim Mitchell - Player / De Anza

 

1996

Yasmin Gray - Player / Merritt

Tidra Hardy - Player / Merritt

Charlotte Wiley - Player / Contra Costa

 

1995

Tom Gilcrest - Coach / Sequoias

Bethel Lauder - Player / Riverside

Karan Polk - Player / Riverside

 

1994

Tom Martinez - Coach / San Mateo

 

1993

Caren Franci - Coach / Santa Rosa

Lynn Giovannoni - Coach / Shasta

Darlene May - Player / Fullerton

Debi Schafer - Coach / De Anza

Linda Sharp - Player / Fullerton

 

1992

Sue Brown - Administrator / Orange Coast

Jan High - Coach / Sacramento City

Colleen Riley - Coach / Fullerton